MOROSO

WIRE ULTRA 40 PERF. GM LS BLK

GTIN 00084663737305Type Ignitions and Electrical
$120.99
Out of Stock

This part is currently out of stock. Browse what's ready to ship, or ask us to let you know when it's back.

  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Upgrade your performance with the MOROSO WIRE ULTRA 40 PERF. designed specifically for GM LS engines. This high-quality ignition wire set ensures maximum spark delivery for enhanced engine efficiency and power.

  • High-Performance Design: Engineered to handle extreme conditions, these wires support higher RPMs for serious power gains.
  • Superior Conductivity: The advanced construction minimizes resistance, promoting a stronger spark for improved combustion and fuel efficiency.
  • Durable Construction: Built to withstand heat and vibration, ensuring reliable performance even in the toughest environments.
  • Easy Installation: Designed for a perfect fit, making it simple to replace your old wires and get back on the road.

Weighing in at 1.9 lbs, the MOROSO WIRE ULTRA 40 PERF. ensures a robust connection for your ignition system. Elevate your engine's performance today!

Transform your vehicle's ignition system with MOROSO's top-tier wiring solution.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandMOROSO
GTIN00084663737305
TypeIgnitions and Electrical
Weight1.9 lb

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the WIRE ULTRA 40 PERF. GM LS BLK used for?
The WIRE ULTRA 40 PERF. GM LS BLK is designed for use in ignitions and electrical systems, specifically for performance applications.
What brand makes the WIRE ULTRA 40 PERF. GM LS BLK?
This product is made by MOROSO, a brand known for its high-quality automotive performance parts.
How much does the WIRE ULTRA 40 PERF. GM LS BLK weigh?
The WIRE ULTRA 40 PERF. GM LS BLK weighs 1.9 pounds.
What is the manufacturer part number for this product?
The manufacturer part number for the WIRE ULTRA 40 PERF. GM LS BLK is 73730.
How do I ensure I am getting the correct part?
To verify you have the correct part, check the manufacturer part number 73730.

More from MOROSO

Shop all MOROSO
Oil Pump - 22099
MOROSOOil Pump - 22099
$147.99
Only 1 left
Fab Aluminum V/C Centerbolt - 68025
MOROSOFab Aluminum V/C Centerbolt - 68025
$646.99
Only 1 left
Oil Pan Mazda Drag - 20942
MOROSOOil Pan Mazda Drag - 20942
$623.99
Only 1 left
$120.99