Vibrant Performance

Vibrant Performance Male AN Flare to Male NPT Union Adapter with 1/8" NPT Port; Size: -8AN; 3/8" Male NPT - VIB16498

Part # VIB16498GTIN 00690092150969
$29.99
Only 1 left
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Upgrade your plumbing system with the Vibrant Performance Male AN Flare to Male NPT Union Adapter, designed for seamless connections and efficient fluid transfer.

  • Enhanced Functionality: The 3/8" Male NPT design ensures a secure and leak-free connection, providing peace of mind in high-pressure environments.
  • Integrated 1/8" NPT Port: The additional port allows for easy attachment of gauges or sensors, enhancing your system’s monitoring capabilities.
  • Durable Construction: Crafted from high-quality materials, this adapter is built to withstand demanding conditions, ensuring long-lasting performance.

With the Vibrant Performance Male AN Flare to Male NPT Union Adapter, you can trust in a reliable solution for your fluid connection needs.

  • Genuine part — manufacturer part number VIB16498
  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandVibrant Performance
Part #VIB16498
GTIN00690092150969

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the purpose of the Male AN Flare to Male NPT Union Adapter?
This adapter is used to connect AN fittings to NPT threads, allowing for versatile plumbing in automotive and industrial applications.
What is the construction of this adapter?
The adapter is made by Vibrant Performance, known for their high-quality performance parts.
How do I install the Male AN Flare to Male NPT Union Adapter?
Installation typically requires standard tools for AN and NPT fittings; however, professional installation is recommended if you're unfamiliar with these types of connections.
What is the size specification of this adapter?
The adapter has a size of -8AN and features a 3/8" Male NPT connection along with a 1/8" NPT port.
How can I verify the correct part number for this adapter?
You can verify the correct part number by checking the manufacturer's part number, which is VIB16498 for this specific adapter.

More from Vibrant Performance

Shop all VIBRANT PERFORMANCE
Turbo Inlet Flange Gasket for T3 Divided - VIB1445G
Vibrant PerformanceTurbo Inlet Flange Gasket for T3 Divided - VIB1445G
$28.99
Only 1 left
Intercooler Brackets for Part #12815 - VIB12829
Vibrant PerformanceIntercooler Brackets for Part #12815 - VIB12829
$42.99
Only 1 left
Muffler Strap Clamp for 6.30" O.D. Mufflers - VIB17119
Vibrant PerformanceMuffler Strap Clamp for 6.30" O.D. Mufflers - VIB17119
$45.99
Only 1 left
$29.99