RUSSELL

TWIST-LOK HOSE

GTIN 00087133925257Type Fittings Hoses and Valves
$104.99
In Stock
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Upgrade your automotive fluid transfer system with the RUSSELL TWIST-LOK HOSE, designed for optimal performance and reliability. This innovative hose is perfect for those seeking a flexible yet durable solution for their fittings, hoses, and valves needs.

  • Easy Installation: The TWIST-LOK design allows for quick and hassle-free connection, saving you time during installation.
  • Superior Flexibility: This hose offers exceptional bend radius, making it ideal for tight spaces and complex routing.
  • High-Quality Construction: Built to withstand high pressures and temperatures, ensuring long-lasting service and dependability.

With the manufacturer part number 634153, the RUSSELL TWIST-LOK HOSE is engineered to meet the demands of your vehicle's performance requirements.

Choose RUSSELL for reliable fluid transfer solutions that won’t let you down.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandRUSSELL
GTIN00087133925257
TypeFittings Hoses and Valves

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the RUSSELL TWIST-LOK HOSE used for?
The RUSSELL TWIST-LOK HOSE is part of the fittings, hoses, and valves category, typically used for fluid transfer in automotive applications.
What materials is the RUSSELL TWIST-LOK HOSE made from?
The specific materials used in the construction of the RUSSELL TWIST-LOK HOSE are not provided.
How difficult is it to install the RUSSELL TWIST-LOK HOSE?
Installation difficulty is not specified; however, it is generally recommended to seek professional installation for automotive parts.
What is the manufacturer part number for the RUSSELL TWIST-LOK HOSE?
The manufacturer part number for the RUSSELL TWIST-LOK HOSE is 634153.
What brand makes the TWIST-LOK HOSE?
The TWIST-LOK HOSE is made by RUSSELL, a brand known for its fittings, hoses, and valves.
$104.99