MOROSO

Timing Pointer Tip Assembly

GTIN 00084663602504Type Engines and Components
$36.99
In Stock
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Ensure precision in your engine timing with the MOROSO Timing Pointer Tip Assembly, expertly designed for reliable performance in your vehicle's engine components.

  • Accurate Timing: This timing pointer tip assembly provides precise alignment for optimal ignition timing, helping to improve engine performance.
  • Durable Construction: Crafted with quality materials, it ensures longevity and resistance to wear, so you can count on it for the long haul.
  • Easy Installation: This lightweight part, weighing just 0.037 lbs, is designed for straightforward installation, minimizing downtime and effort.

The MOROSO 60250 Timing Pointer Tip Assembly is a must-have for maintaining your engine's precision and efficiency. Upgrade your engine components today.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandMOROSO
GTIN00084663602504
TypeEngines and Components
Weight0.04 lb

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Timing Pointer Tip Assembly used for?
The Timing Pointer Tip Assembly is used as a component in engine timing systems to help ensure accurate timing adjustments.
What brand makes the Timing Pointer Tip Assembly?
The Timing Pointer Tip Assembly is manufactured by MOROSO, a reputable brand in the automotive parts industry.
What is the weight of the Timing Pointer Tip Assembly?
The Timing Pointer Tip Assembly weighs 0.03700 lbs.
How difficult is it to install the Timing Pointer Tip Assembly?
Installation difficulty isn't specified, so it's recommended to consult a professional for proper installation.
What is the manufacturer part number for this product?
The manufacturer part number for the Timing Pointer Tip Assembly is 60250.

More from MOROSO

Shop all MOROSO
Oil Pump - 22099
MOROSOOil Pump - 22099
$147.99
Only 1 left
Fab Aluminum V/C Centerbolt - 68025
MOROSOFab Aluminum V/C Centerbolt - 68025
$646.99
Only 1 left
Oil Pan Mazda Drag - 20942
MOROSOOil Pan Mazda Drag - 20942
$623.99
Only 1 left
$36.99