FEL-PRO

Timing Cover Gasket Set

GTIN 00084113654121Type Gaskets and Seals
$43.99
In Stock
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Ensure a reliable seal with the FEL-PRO Timing Cover Gasket Set, designed to prevent leaks and maintain optimal engine performance. This high-quality gasket set is essential for any engine rebuild or repair.

  • Precision Fit: Custom-engineered to match your engine's specifications, ensuring a perfect fit for seamless installation.
  • Durable Construction: Made from high-quality materials, providing long-lasting performance and resistance to wear and tear.
  • Leak Prevention: Designed to effectively seal your timing cover, preventing oil leaks that can lead to engine damage.
  • Easy Installation: Lightweight design at just 0.230 lbs makes handling and installation straightforward.

This gasket set is compatible with various applications, ensuring your engine runs smoothly and efficiently. Trust FEL-PRO for reliable sealing solutions.

Choose the FEL-PRO Timing Cover Gasket Set for dependable performance and peace of mind on the road.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandFEL-PRO
GTIN00084113654121
TypeGaskets and Seals
Weight0.23 lb

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Timing Cover Gasket Set used for?
The Timing Cover Gasket Set is used to seal the timing cover on an engine, preventing oil leaks and ensuring proper engine function.
What brand is the Timing Cover Gasket Set?
The Timing Cover Gasket Set is manufactured by FEL-PRO, a brand known for its quality gaskets and seals.
How difficult is it to install the Timing Cover Gasket Set?
Installation difficulty can vary; if you're not experienced, it may be best to seek professional installation.
What is included in the Timing Cover Gasket Set?
The product information does not specify what is included in the Timing Cover Gasket Set.
What is the weight of the Timing Cover Gasket Set?
The Timing Cover Gasket Set weighs 0.23000 lbs.

More from FEL-PRO

Shop all FEL-PRO
Manifold Gasket Set - 17340
FEL-PROManifold Gasket Set - 17340
$53.99
Out of Stock
Rear Main Seal Set - BS40003
FEL-PRORear Main Seal Set - BS40003
$31.99
Only 10 left
Head Gasket Set - 17246
FEL-PROHead Gasket Set - 17246
$264.99
Only 1 left
$43.99