COMP CAMS

TIMING CHAIN SET

GTIN 00036584340201Type Engines and Components
$155.99
In Stock
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Ensure your engine runs smoothly with the COMP CAMS Timing Chain Set, designed for precision and reliability in your vehicle's performance. This essential component minimizes wear and tear, helping maintain optimal timing for your engine's operation.

  • Precision Engineering: Crafted for accurate timing, reducing the risk of engine misfires and enhancing overall performance.
  • Durability: Built to withstand high-stress conditions, ensuring a longer lifespan and consistent operation.
  • Easy Installation: Designed for a straightforward setup, allowing you to get back on the road with minimal downtime.
  • Enhanced Performance: Optimizes engine efficiency for better power delivery and fuel economy.

This COMP CAMS Timing Chain Set (part number 2122) is compatible with various engine types, making it a versatile choice for automotive enthusiasts. Upgrade your engine components with confidence.

Choose COMP CAMS for reliable performance and quality in your engine components.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandCOMP CAMS
GTIN00036584340201
TypeEngines and Components

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the COMP CAMS TIMING CHAIN SET used for?
The COMP CAMS TIMING CHAIN SET is designed for use in engines and components, specifically for timing chain applications.
What is the manufacturer part number for this timing chain set?
The manufacturer part number for this timing chain set is 2122.
What brand produces this timing chain set?
This timing chain set is produced by COMP CAMS, a recognized brand in the automotive industry.
How difficult is the installation of the COMP CAMS TIMING CHAIN SET?
Installation difficulty can vary, so it is generally recommended to seek professional installation if you are unsure.
What materials are used in the COMP CAMS TIMING CHAIN SET?
The product facts do not specify the materials used in the COMP CAMS TIMING CHAIN SET.

More from COMP CAMS

Shop all COMP CAMS
Conical Spring - 26001CSKIT
COMP CAMSConical Spring - 26001CSKIT
$1,097.99
Only 2 left
Valve Spring Retainer Steel- 10 Degree - 7401
Valve Train - 4582KIT
COMP CAMSValve Train - 4582KIT
$152.99
Only 3 left
Lifter Amc Hydraulic Roller L - 896016
COMP CAMSLifter Amc Hydraulic Roller L - 896016
$1,088.99
Only 2 left
$155.99