TRANS-DAPT

TRANS-DAPT Th350 Chrm Deep Trans Pa - 9198

Part # 9198GTIN 00086923091981Type Drivetrain
$82.99
Only 1 left
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Upgrade your vehicle's performance with the TRANS-DAPT Th350 Chrome Deep Transmission Pan, designed to enhance both efficiency and durability.

  • Enhanced Fluid Capacity: The deep design allows for increased fluid capacity, promoting better cooling and lubrication for your transmission.
  • Durable Chrome Finish: The chrome exterior not only provides a sleek appearance but also resists corrosion, ensuring longevity and maintaining a polished look.
  • Improved Drainage: Featuring a drain plug for easy fluid changes, this pan simplifies maintenance and reduces mess.
  • Precision Fit: Engineered specifically for TH350 transmissions, it guarantees an exact fit for hassle-free installation.

This lightweight transmission pan weighs just over 4 lbs, making it easy to handle during installation while providing a robust solution for your drivetrain needs.

Invest in the TRANS-DAPT Th350 Chrome Deep Transmission Pan for reliable performance and style.

  • Genuine part — manufacturer part number 9198
  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandTRANS-DAPT
Part #9198
GTIN00086923091981
TypeDrivetrain
Weight4.25 lb

Frequently Asked Questions

What materials is the TRANS-DAPT Th350 Chrm Deep Trans Pa made of?
The product facts do not specify the materials used in the construction of the TRANS-DAPT Th350 Chrm Deep Trans Pa.
How difficult is it to install the TRANS-DAPT Th350 Chrm Deep Trans Pa?
The installation difficulty is not mentioned in the product facts, so it is recommended to consult a professional for installation guidance.
What is the weight of the TRANS-DAPT Th350 Chrm Deep Trans Pa?
The weight of the TRANS-DAPT Th350 Chrm Deep Trans Pa is 4.253 pounds.
What is the brand reputation of TRANS-DAPT?
The product is manufactured by TRANS-DAPT, a brand recognized in the automotive industry for producing drivetrain components.

More from Trans-DAPT Drivetrain

Shop all Trans-DAPT Drivetrain
Differential Cover - 9046
TRANS-DAPTDifferential Cover - 9046
$103.99
Out of Stock
Differential Cover Chrom e Dana 30
TRANS-DAPTDifferential Cover Chrom e Dana 30 - 9238
$58.99
Out of Stock
Th350 Finned Pan
TRANS-DAPTTh350 Finned Pan - 9122
$59.99
Only 1 left
Transmission Pan Black GM 700R4  4L60E
TRANS-DAPTTransmission Pan Black GM 700R4 4L60E - 9746
$67.99
Out of Stock
$82.99