Summit Racing

™ SXL Primary Electrical Wire

GTIN 00190861027787Type Electrical-Wire
$134.99
Only 1 left
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Elevate your automotive wiring projects with Summit Racing™ SXL Primary Electrical Wire, designed for exceptional performance and reliability. This high-quality wire is your go-to solution for a variety of custom applications, ensuring your electrical systems operate smoothly.

  • Durable Construction: Built to withstand the rigors of automotive environments, providing long-lasting performance.
  • Flexible Design: Easy to work with, allowing for tight bends and complex routing without compromising integrity.
  • High-Temperature Rating: Capable of handling extreme conditions, making it ideal for race and street applications alike.
  • Color-Coded Options: Simplifies installation and enhances organization, ensuring your wiring harnesses are neat and efficient.

This SXL Primary Electrical Wire is perfect for a range of electrical tasks, from simple repairs to full custom builds. Trust Summit Racing for all your wiring needs.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandSummit Racing
GTIN00190861027787
TypeElectrical-Wire

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Summit Racing™ SXL Primary Electrical Wire used for?
The Summit Racing™ SXL Primary Electrical Wire is designed for various electrical applications in automotive and racing environments.
What is the reputation of the Summit Racing brand?
Summit Racing is known for providing high-quality automotive parts and accessories, with a strong focus on performance and reliability.
How difficult is it to install the Summit Racing™ SXL Primary Electrical Wire?
Installation difficulty can vary based on your experience with electrical systems; if you are unsure, it is recommended to seek professional installation.
What is the manufacturer part number for this electrical wire?
The manufacturer part number for the Summit Racing™ SXL Primary Electrical Wire is SUM87275R.
What materials are used in the construction of the Summit Racing™ SXL Primary Electrical Wire?
The product facts do not specify the materials used in the construction of the wire.

You may also like

$134.99