
WEIAND
SBC Street Warrior Intake Manifold
$322.99
Only 6 left
- Fast US Shipping
- 30-Day Returns
- Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns
Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.
30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy
Overview
Transform your small-block Chevy with the WEIAND SBC Street Warrior Intake Manifold, designed to enhance performance and efficiency. This manifold is engineered to optimize air and fuel flow, providing you with improved throttle response and power gains.
- Enhanced Airflow: The innovative design promotes superior air distribution, resulting in better combustion and increased horsepower.
- Performance Boost: Ideal for street applications, this manifold supports a wide power band, ensuring you get the most out of your engine.
- Durable Construction: Weighing in at 16.2 lbs, this robust intake manifold is built to withstand the rigors of high-performance driving.
- Easy Installation: Designed for a straightforward fit, it integrates seamlessly with your existing setup, allowing for a hassle-free upgrade.
With the WEIAND 8120WND, you’re investing in a reliable part that delivers the performance you crave. Elevate your ride today!
- Ships fast from US warehouses
- 30-day hassle-free returns
Specifications
| Brand | WEIAND |
| GTIN | 00090127606834 |
| Type | Air and Fuel |
| Weight | 16.2 lb |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the SBC Street Warrior Intake Manifold used for?
The SBC Street Warrior Intake Manifold is designed for optimizing air and fuel mixture in small block Chevrolet engines, enhancing performance.
What is the weight of the SBC Street Warrior Intake Manifold?
The SBC Street Warrior Intake Manifold weighs 16.205 lbs.
Who is the manufacturer of the SBC Street Warrior Intake Manifold?
The manufacturer of the SBC Street Warrior Intake Manifold is WEIAND.
Is installation of the SBC Street Warrior Intake Manifold difficult?
The difficulty of installation can vary; professional installation is generally recommended for optimal results.
What is the manufacturer part number for the SBC Street Warrior Intake Manifold?
The manufacturer part number for this product is 8120WND.
$322.99




