
ELGIN
SBC Oval Track Cam
$187.99$192.99
Save 3%Only 3 left
- Fast US Shipping
- 30-Day Returns
- Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns
Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.
30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy
Overview
Elevate your racing performance with the ELGIN SBC Oval Track Cam, designed specifically for speed enthusiasts seeking maximum power and efficiency on the track.
- Optimized Performance: This camshaft enhances engine response, ensuring you get the power you need when it counts.
- Precision Engineering: Crafted for reliability, it delivers consistent performance lap after lap.
- Lightweight Design: Weighing just 8.75 lbs, it helps reduce overall engine weight for improved handling and speed.
- Enhanced Throttle Response: Experience quicker acceleration and better control, making every race more competitive.
Designed for small block Chevy applications, the ELGIN E1091P camshaft is your ticket to dominating the oval track.
Upgrade your engine with this high-performance component and feel the difference in your racing experience.
- Ships fast from US warehouses
- 30-day hassle-free returns
Specifications
| Brand | ELGIN |
| GTIN | 00013122046870 |
| Type | Engines and Components |
| Weight | 8.75 lb |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the SBC Oval Track Cam used for?
The SBC Oval Track Cam is designed for use in engines and components, specifically for oval track racing applications.
What brand manufactures the SBC Oval Track Cam?
The SBC Oval Track Cam is manufactured by ELGIN.
What is the weight of the SBC Oval Track Cam?
The SBC Oval Track Cam weighs 8.75 lbs.
How difficult is it to install the SBC Oval Track Cam?
Installation difficulty can vary; it is recommended to seek professional installation if you are not experienced with engine components.
$187.99$192.99




