
MAHLE ORIGINAL/CLEVITE
Rod Bearing
$53.99
Only 7 left
- Fast US Shipping
- 30-Day Returns
- Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns
Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.
30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy
Overview
Ensure your engine runs smoothly and efficiently with the MAHLE ORIGINAL/CLEVITE Rod Bearing, designed for optimal performance under varying conditions.
- Precision-engineered for a perfect fit, reducing the risk of oil leaks and enhancing engine longevity.
- Lightweight design (0.115 lbs) minimizes overall engine weight, contributing to improved fuel efficiency.
- Durable construction withstands high temperatures and pressures, ensuring reliable performance even in demanding environments.
- Easy installation process saves you time and effort, allowing you to get back on the road quickly.
This rod bearing is specifically crafted to work seamlessly within your engine's components, offering a dependable solution for maintenance and repairs.
Choose the MAHLE ORIGINAL/CLEVITE Rod Bearing for quality you can trust in your engine's performance.
- Ships fast from US warehouses
- 30-day hassle-free returns
Specifications
| Brand | MAHLE ORIGINAL/CLEVITE |
| GTIN | 00027067518552 |
| Type | Engines and Components |
| Weight | 0.11 lb |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the purpose of the Rod Bearing?
The Rod Bearing is a component used in the engine to allow for smooth rotation of the crankshaft and to reduce friction between moving parts.
What brand is the Rod Bearing from?
The Rod Bearing is from MAHLE ORIGINAL/CLEVITE, a recognized manufacturer in the automotive parts industry.
What is the manufacturer part number for this Rod Bearing?
The manufacturer part number for this Rod Bearing is CB984P50MM.
How heavy is the Rod Bearing?
The Rod Bearing weighs 0.11500 lbs.
How should I handle the Rod Bearing for maintenance?
For proper maintenance, ensure that the Rod Bearing is installed correctly and check for any signs of wear during routine engine inspections.
More from MAHLE ORIGINAL/CLEVITE
Shop all MAHLE ORIGINAL/CLEVITE
$53.99




