
COMP Cams
PHASER LOCK
$129.99
Only 1 left
- Fast US Shipping
- 30-Day Returns
- Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns
Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.
30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy
Overview
Unlock the full potential of your HEMI engine with the COMP Cams Phaser Lock, designed specifically for 5.7, 6.1, and 6.4 models. This essential camshaft phaser tool enhances performance by ensuring precise timing and stability under high-stress conditions.
- Improved Engine Performance: By locking the camshaft phaser, you achieve optimal timing, leading to better power delivery and throttle response.
- Durable Construction: Built to withstand the rigors of high-performance applications, ensuring long-lasting reliability and consistent functionality.
- Easy Installation: Designed for straightforward use, this tool simplifies your engine modifications, making it a must-have for any serious enthusiast.
- Precision Engineering: Manufactured by COMP Cams, a trusted name in performance parts, ensuring you get quality and reliability in every use.
With the COMP Cams Phaser Lock, you can confidently enhance your HEMI's performance and take your driving experience to the next level.
- Ships fast from US warehouses
- 30-day hassle-free returns
Specifications
| Brand | COMP Cams |
| GTIN | 00036584301431 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the COMP Cams Phaser Lock used for?
The COMP Cams Phaser Lock is designed for use with HEMI engines, specifically the 5.7, 6.1, and 6.4 models. It is a tool that helps in managing camshaft phasing.
What type of product is the COMP Cams Phaser Lock?
The COMP Cams Phaser Lock is classified as a camshaft phaser tool.
What is the manufacturer part number for the Phaser Lock?
The manufacturer part number for the COMP Cams Phaser Lock is 5760L1.
What should I consider for installation of the Phaser Lock?
Installation complexity isn’t specified, so it is advisable to consult a professional for proper installation.
What brand makes the Phaser Lock?
The Phaser Lock is made by COMP Cams, a well-known brand in the automotive performance industry.
More from COMP Cams
Shop all COMP Cams
$129.99




