
RUSSELL
P/C #8 Str Swivel Coupler
$50.99
Only 3 left
- Fast US Shipping
- 30-Day Returns
- Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns
Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.
30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy
Overview
Enhance your automotive fluid transfer system with the RUSSELL P/C #8 Str Swivel Coupler, expertly designed for seamless connections. This coupler is ideal for those seeking reliable performance in their fittings, hoses, and valves.
- Swivel design: Allows for easy installation and adjustment, minimizing the risk of kinks and leaks.
- Lightweight construction: Weighing only 0.093 lbs, it ensures minimal impact on your overall system while maintaining strength.
- Versatile application: Perfect for a variety of automotive fluid transfer needs, making it a great addition to your toolkit.
- Durable materials: Built to withstand high pressures and temperatures, ensuring long-lasting reliability and performance.
This RUSSELL coupler is designed to fit #8 size hoses, providing a secure and efficient connection for your automotive needs. Upgrade your setup with confidence in RUSSELL's quality.
- Ships fast from US warehouses
- 30-day hassle-free returns
Specifications
| Brand | RUSSELL |
| GTIN | 00087133919218 |
| Type | Fittings Hoses and Valves |
| Weight | 0.09 lb |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RUSSELL P/C #8 Str Swivel Coupler used for?
The RUSSELL P/C #8 Str Swivel Coupler is designed for use in various fittings, hoses, and valves applications.
What is the weight of the RUSSELL P/C #8 Str Swivel Coupler?
The RUSSELL P/C #8 Str Swivel Coupler weighs 0.09300 lbs.
What is the manufacturer part number for this product?
The manufacturer part number for the RUSSELL P/C #8 Str Swivel Coupler is 640013.
What type of product is the RUSSELL P/C #8 Str Swivel Coupler?
The RUSSELL P/C #8 Str Swivel Coupler falls under the category of fittings, hoses, and valves.
Is professional installation recommended for this product?
While the installation difficulty is not specified, it is generally recommended to consult a professional for installation of fittings and hoses.
More from RUSSELL
Shop all RUSSELL
$50.99




