
Four Seasons
NEW SD508
$242.99$338.32
Save 28%In Stock
- Fast US Shipping
- 30-Day Returns
- Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns
Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.
30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy
Overview
Stay cool on the road with the Four Seasons NEW SD508 Air Conditioning Compressor, designed for reliable performance in select Jeep, Autocar, Mercury, and Saab models from 1985 to 1991.
- Efficient Cooling: This compressor is engineered to effectively circulate R-134A refrigerant, ensuring optimal cabin temperatures even during the hottest days.
- Durable Construction: Made from high-quality aluminum, the compressor is lightweight yet built to withstand the rigors of daily driving.
- Easy Installation: Designed to fit models with a dealer-installed air conditioning system, making replacement straightforward for your mechanic.
- Dual-Pulley Design: The 2-groove V-belt pulley configuration provides enhanced compatibility and smooth operation.
- Quality Assurance: As a product from Four Seasons, you can trust in the brand's commitment to quality and performance.
This air conditioning compressor is sold individually and includes a pulley, making it a perfect choice for your vehicle's cooling system needs.
Choose the Four Seasons NEW SD508 for dependable air conditioning performance in your vehicle.
- Ships fast from US warehouses
- 30-day hassle-free returns
Specifications
| Brand | Four Seasons |
| GTIN | 00096361585515 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Four Seasons NEW SD508 used for?
The Four Seasons NEW SD508 is an air conditioning compressor designed to provide cooling for compatible vehicles.
What materials are used in the construction of the NEW SD508?
The NEW SD508 is made from aluminum.
How difficult is the installation of the NEW SD508?
Installation difficulty can vary, so it is recommended to seek professional installation for the NEW SD508.
What type of refrigerant does the NEW SD508 use?
The NEW SD508 is compatible with R-134A refrigerant.
What vehicles is the NEW SD508 compatible with?
The NEW SD508 fits select models from Jeep, Autocar, Mercury, and Saab from the years 1985 to 1991.
$242.99$338.32




