HOLLEY

Needle & Seat

GTIN 00090127075029Type Air and Fuel
$52.99
In Stock
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Ensure optimal performance of your carburetor with the HOLLEY Needle & Seat. This precision-engineered component is essential for maintaining the correct fuel level, delivering reliability and efficiency to your engine.

  • Durable construction ensures long-lasting performance, reducing the need for frequent replacements.
  • Accurate fuel metering helps improve throttle response, enhancing overall engine performance.
  • Easy installation process allows for quick upgrades, getting you back on the road faster.
  • Designed specifically for HOLLEY carburetors, ensuring perfect compatibility and fit.

Weighing just 0.03000 lbs, this Needle & Seat is lightweight yet robust, making it a smart addition to your air and fuel system.

Upgrade your carburetor with the HOLLEY Needle & Seat for superior fuel management.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandHOLLEY
GTIN00090127075029
TypeAir and Fuel
Weight0.03 lb

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the purpose of the Needle & Seat?
The Needle & Seat is a critical component in the air and fuel system, regulating the flow of fuel into the carburetor.
What brand is the Needle & Seat?
The Needle & Seat is manufactured by HOLLEY, a well-known brand in the automotive performance industry.
What is the manufacturer part number for this product?
The manufacturer part number for this Needle & Seat is 6504.
How much does the Needle & Seat weigh?
The Needle & Seat weighs approximately 0.03000 lbs.
How should I care for the Needle & Seat?
Generally, it's important to keep the Needle & Seat clean and free from debris to ensure optimal performance and longevity.

More from HOLLEY

Shop all HOLLEY
Chrys Throttle Ext. Kit - 207
HOLLEYChrys Throttle Ext. Kit - 207
$40.99
In Stock
Main Body Replace 0-80541-1 - 134346
HOLLEYMain Body Replace 0-80541-1 - 134346
$304.99
Only 2 left
Alcohol Jets (2) - 122180
HOLLEYAlcohol Jets (2) - 122180
$46.99
Only 1 left
$52.99