Bell Motorcycle Helmets

MX-10 MIPS

GTIN 00196178238007
$347.99
Only 1 left
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Experience unparalleled protection and style with the Bell MX-10 MIPS full-face helmet, designed for the serious rider who demands safety without sacrificing comfort.

  • Advanced MIPS Technology: This helmet features Multi-directional Impact Protection System, reducing rotational forces during impacts for enhanced safety.
  • Comfortable Fit: Designed for medium sizes (hat size 7 1/8 - 7 1/4) with an anti-microbial liner that ensures a fresh and comfortable ride.
  • Vented Design: Equipped with ventilation for optimal airflow, keeping you cool during intense rides.
  • Stylish Graphics: The striking red base color and Dyno white graphic make a bold statement on the track or trails.
  • DOT and ECE Approved: Rigorously tested for safety standards, providing peace of mind on every adventure.

With a glossy finish and removable lining for easy cleaning, the Bell MX-10 MIPS helmet is the perfect choice for riders seeking quality and performance.

Elevate your riding experience with the Bell MX-10 MIPS helmet, where safety meets style.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandBell Motorcycle Helmets
GTIN00196178238007

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Bell MX-10 MIPS helmet designed for?
The Bell MX-10 MIPS helmet is designed for motorcycle riders, specifically for off-road and motocross use.
What materials are used in the Bell MX-10 MIPS helmet?
The helmet features an anti-microbial liner for comfort and hygiene.
Is the Bell MX-10 MIPS helmet approved for safety?
Yes, the Bell MX-10 MIPS helmet is DOT and ECE approved, ensuring it meets safety standards.
Can the lining of the Bell MX-10 MIPS helmet be removed for cleaning?
Yes, the helmet has a removable lining for easy cleaning and maintenance.

You may also like

$347.99