MOTIVE GEAR

MOTIVE GEAR 3.55 Gear 489 Case - C887355L

Part # C887355LGTIN 00698231224533Type Drivetrain
$433.99
Only 10 left
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Enhance your vehicle's performance with the MOTIVE GEAR 3.55 GEAR 489 CASE, designed for those who demand reliability and precision in their drivetrain components.

  • Optimized Gear Ratio: The 3.55 gear ratio provides a perfect balance of power and efficiency, improving acceleration without sacrificing fuel economy.
  • Durable Construction: Crafted for longevity, this gear is built to withstand the rigors of off-road adventures and daily driving alike.
  • Easy Installation: Designed for a straightforward fit, making it easier for you to upgrade your drivetrain with minimal hassle.
  • Compatibility: Specifically engineered for the 489 case, ensuring a perfect match for your vehicle's drivetrain needs.

Weighing in at 15.405 lbs, this drivetrain component is robust yet manageable, making it an ideal choice for enthusiasts and everyday drivers alike.

Upgrade your drivetrain with the MOTIVE GEAR 3.55 GEAR 489 CASE and experience the difference in performance and reliability.

  • Genuine part — manufacturer part number C887355L
  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandMOTIVE GEAR
Part #C887355L
GTIN00698231224533
TypeDrivetrain
Weight15.41 lb

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the weight of the MOTIVE GEAR 3.55 GEAR 489 CASE?
The weight of the MOTIVE GEAR 3.55 GEAR 489 CASE is approximately 15.41 lbs.
What is the manufacturer part number for this product?
The manufacturer part number for the MOTIVE GEAR 3.55 GEAR 489 CASE is C887355L.
What brand makes the 3.55 GEAR 489 CASE?
The 3.55 GEAR 489 CASE is made by MOTIVE GEAR, a brand known for its drivetrain products.

More from Motive Gear Drivetrain

Shop all Motive Gear Drivetrain
Installation Kit - R70RMKT
MOTIVE GEARInstallation Kit - R70RMKT
$357.99
Only 1 left
Differential Parts Kit - F9CPK
MOTIVE GEARDifferential Parts Kit - F9CPK
$120.99
Only 2 left
Ring & Pinion Corvette C6 Z06 3.90 Ratio
MOTIVE GEARRing & Pinion Corvette C6 Z06 3.90 Ratio - VZ887390
$1,280.99
Only 1 left
84-96 Corvette D44 Shim Kit
MOTIVE GEAR84-96 Corvette D44 Shim Kit - 1100
$30.99
In Stock
R & P 04 AND UP GTO 3.90 RATIO
MOTIVE GEARR & P 04 AND UP GTO 3.90 RATIO
$488.99
Only 3 left
$433.99