SIMPSON SAFETY

MIDTOP SHOE SIZE 8 BLACK

GTIN 00090127442029Type Safety Equipment
$147.99$193.95
Save 24%
Only 4 left
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Step into safety and comfort with the SIMPSON SAFETY Midtop Shoe in size 8. Designed for those who demand both protection and performance, these shoes offer reliable support for any demanding environment.

  • Durable Construction: Built to withstand tough conditions, ensuring long-lasting use.
  • Enhanced Support: Midtop design provides ankle stability, reducing the risk of injury.
  • Lightweight Design: Weighing just 2.55 lbs, these shoes allow for easy movement without sacrificing safety.
  • Versatile Use: Ideal for various applications, from industrial work to motorsports, ensuring you stay protected in any situation.

The SIMPSON SAFETY Midtop Shoe (MT800BK) is your go-to choice for reliable safety footwear. Equip yourself with confidence and comfort.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandSIMPSON SAFETY
GTIN00090127442029
TypeSafety Equipment
Weight2.55 lb

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of product is the MIDTOP SHOE SIZE 8 BLACK?
The MIDTOP SHOE SIZE 8 BLACK is a type of safety equipment.
What is the weight of the MIDTOP SHOE SIZE 8 BLACK?
The MIDTOP SHOE SIZE 8 BLACK weighs 2.55 pounds.
What is the brand of the MIDTOP SHOE SIZE 8 BLACK?
The brand of the MIDTOP SHOE SIZE 8 BLACK is SIMPSON SAFETY.
What is the manufacturer part number for this shoe?
The manufacturer part number for this shoe is MT800BK.
How should I care for safety shoes like the MIDTOP SHOE?
For general care, clean the shoes regularly and store them in a dry place to maintain their condition.

You may also like

HARNESS 5-POINT CAMLOCK 3 IN
NRG INNOVATIONHARNESS 5-POINT CAMLOCK 3 IN
$176.99
In Stock
Omp Pit Crew Shoes Sfi Black Size 13 - IC00832A0207113
OMP RACING, INC.Omp Pit Crew Shoes Sfi Black Size 13 - IC00832A0207113
$199.99
Only 2 left
Undershirt Flex Black Large - 26FUSNL
K1 RACEGEARUndershirt Flex Black Large - 26FUSNL
$195.99
Only 3 left
$147.99$193.95