Simpson Racing

MIDTOP SHOE SIZE 14 BLACK

GTIN 00090127441916
$146.99$193.95
Save 24%
Only 5 left
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Step up your racing game with the Simpson Racing Mid-Top Driving Shoes, designed for performance and comfort. These size 14 shoes not only meet the SFI 3.3/5 rating for safety but also offer a stylish black and gray design that makes a statement on and off the track.

  • Enhanced Safety: With an SFI 3.3/5 rating, these shoes provide the necessary protection for serious drivers.
  • Comfortable Fit: The mid-top style supports your ankles while allowing for flexibility, ideal for long hours on the track.
  • Quality Materials: Crafted from durable suede and lined with Nomex®, these shoes are built to withstand the rigors of racing.
  • Stylish Design: The sleek black and gray color scheme complements your racing gear while ensuring you look good behind the wheel.
  • Sold as a Pair: Each purchase includes a pair, providing you with the complete footwear solution for your racing needs.

Whether you're on the track or in the pits, the Simpson Racing Mid-Top Driving Shoes are your go-to choice for safety and style.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandSimpson Racing
GTIN00090127441916

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the features of the Simpson Racing Midtop Shoe?
The Simpson Racing Midtop Shoe is designed for driving, featuring a mid-top style, SFI 3.3/5 rating, and constructed with a Nomex® liner and suede outer material.
What sizes are available for the Simpson Racing Midtop Shoe?
This shoe is available in US Men's size 14, which corresponds to UK Men's size 13 1/2 and European size 47.
How are these driving shoes maintained?
For care and maintenance, it is recommended to clean the shoes with a damp cloth and avoid exposure to excessive moisture to preserve the suede material.
What is included with the purchase of the Simpson Racing Midtop Shoe?
The Simpson Racing Midtop Shoe is sold as a pair.
What is the brand reputation of Simpson Racing?
Simpson Racing is known for its high-quality racing gear and safety equipment, making it a trusted name among motorsport enthusiasts.

You may also like

$146.99$193.95