COMP CAMS

LIFTER SET

GTIN 00036584284260Type Engines and Components
$1,524.99
Only 1 left
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Optimize your engine's performance with the COMP CAMS Lifter Set, designed to enhance the efficiency and reliability of your vehicle's engine components.

  • Precision Engineering: Each lifter is crafted to ensure optimal functionality, promoting smoother engine operation.
  • Enhanced Durability: Built to withstand the rigors of high-performance driving, these lifters provide long-lasting reliability.
  • Improved Oil Flow: The design supports better oil distribution, reducing friction and heat for a more efficient engine.
  • Easy Installation: Engineered for a straightforward setup, allowing you to upgrade your engine with minimal hassle.

This lifter set is compatible with a range of engines, ensuring a perfect fit for your performance needs. Elevate your engine's potential with COMP CAMS.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandCOMP CAMS
GTIN00036584284260
TypeEngines and Components

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the COMP CAMS LIFTER SET used for?
The COMP CAMS LIFTER SET is used in engines and components to ensure proper valve operation and engine performance.
What is the manufacturer part number for this product?
The manufacturer part number for the COMP CAMS LIFTER SET is 96836B16.
What brand makes this lifter set?
This lifter set is made by COMP CAMS, a recognized brand in the automotive performance industry.
How difficult is it to install the lifter set?
Installation difficulty is not specified, so it's recommended to consult a professional mechanic for proper installation.
What category does the COMP CAMS LIFTER SET fall under?
The COMP CAMS LIFTER SET falls under the category of Engines and Components.

More from COMP CAMS

Shop all COMP CAMS
Conical Spring - 26001CSKIT
COMP CAMSConical Spring - 26001CSKIT
$1,097.99
Only 2 left
Valve Spring Retainer Steel- 10 Degree - 7401
Valve Train - 4582KIT
COMP CAMSValve Train - 4582KIT
$152.99
Only 3 left
Lifter Amc Hydraulic Roller L - 896016
COMP CAMSLifter Amc Hydraulic Roller L - 896016
$1,088.99
Only 2 left
$1,524.99