KONI SHOCKS

KONI SHOCKS 11- Mustang Strut - 87411549SPORT

Type Suspension and Components
$335.99
Only 3 left
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

  • Optimized Performance: The KONI strut features a sport design that significantly improves cornering stability and control, making every drive more exhilarating.
  • Durable Construction: Engineered with high-quality materials, this strut offers long-lasting reliability, ensuring your suspension system withstands the rigors of daily driving and spirited maneuvers.
  • Adjustable Settings: Tailor your ride experience with adjustable damping, allowing you to fine-tune the suspension to match your driving style and road conditions.

Weighing in at 12.55 lbs, this KONI strut is an ideal upgrade for your Mustang's suspension system, ensuring outstanding performance and comfort.

Transform your driving experience with the KONI SHOCKS 11- Mustang Strut.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandKONI SHOCKS
TypeSuspension and Components
Weight12.55 lb

Frequently Asked Questions

What materials or construction does the KONI SHOCKS 11- Mustang Strut feature?
The specific materials and construction details are not provided, but KONI is known for its high-quality suspension components.
How difficult is it to install the KONI SHOCKS 11- Mustang Strut?
Installation difficulty is not specified, so it is recommended to consult a professional for proper installation.
What is the weight of the KONI SHOCKS 11- Mustang Strut?
The KONI SHOCKS 11- Mustang Strut weighs approximately 12.55 lbs.
What is the manufacturer part number for the KONI SHOCKS 11- Mustang Strut?
The manufacturer part number for this strut is 87411549SPORT.

More from KONI Shocks Suspension and Components

Shop all KONI Shocks Suspension and Components
Shock Rear 2019- Toyota Corolla - 82501064
KONI SHOCKSShock Rear 2019- Toyota Corolla - 82501064
$137.99
Only 2 left
ACT Spec Shock - 307499
KONI SHOCKSACT Spec Shock - 307499
$293.99
In Stock
93-95 Firebird Front - 82411139SPORT
KONI SHOCKS93-95 Firebird Front - 82411139SPORT
$419.99
Out of Stock
4-Way Adjustable Shock - 309436
KONI SHOCKS4-Way Adjustable Shock - 309436
$259.99
Only 7 left
$335.99