
Fel-Pro
INTAKE MANIFOLD
$150.99
In Stock
- Fast US Shipping
- 30-Day Returns
- Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns
Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.
30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy
Overview
Upgrade your engine's performance with the Fel-Pro Intake Manifold Gaskets (part number MS96057), designed specifically for Chevrolet and GMC models from 2001 to 2007. These high-quality gaskets ensure a reliable seal, optimizing airflow for enhanced efficiency.
- Composite Material: Offers durability and resistance to wear, ensuring a long-lasting seal.
- Stock Port Style: Maintains the factory specifications for a perfect fit and performance consistency.
- Complete Set: Comes as a set, allowing for a comprehensive replacement that saves you time and effort.
- Enhanced Performance: Improves air and fuel mixture delivery to the engine, leading to better acceleration and overall power.
Designed for compatibility with Chevrolet and GMC vehicles, these gaskets are a reliable choice for maintaining engine efficiency. Trust Fel-Pro for quality you can depend on.
- Ships fast from US warehouses
- 30-day hassle-free returns
Specifications
| Brand | Fel-Pro |
| GTIN | 00614046734081 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Fel-Pro MS96057 used for?
The Fel-Pro MS96057 is an intake manifold gasket set designed for use in Chevrolet and GMC vehicles.
What material is the intake manifold gasket made from?
The intake manifold gasket is made from composite material, which is known for its durability and reliability.
Is installation of the Fel-Pro MS96057 difficult?
Installation difficulty can vary; it's generally recommended to consult a professional for installation to ensure proper fit and function.
What vehicles is the Fel-Pro MS96057 compatible with?
This intake manifold gasket set is compatible with Chevrolet and GMC vehicles from the years 2001 to 2007.
What does the package include?
The Fel-Pro MS96057 is sold as a set, which includes the necessary gaskets for installation.
More from Fel-Pro
Shop all Fel-Pro
$150.99




