FEL-PRO

Intake Gasket Set - BBC w/Steel Core

GTIN 00614046783218Type Gaskets and Seals
$63.99
In Stock
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Upgrade your engine's performance with the FEL-PRO Intake Gasket Set designed specifically for BBC applications. This set features a durable steel core that enhances sealing efficiency, ensuring a robust connection between the intake manifold and cylinder heads.

  • Steel Core Construction: Provides superior strength and durability, reducing the risk of leaks.
  • Precision Fit: Engineered to match OEM specifications for easy installation and reliable performance.
  • Enhanced Seal: Optimized design minimizes the potential for air leaks, improving engine efficiency.
  • Lightweight Design: Weighing only 0.55 lbs, it maintains structural integrity without adding unnecessary weight.

Trust FEL-PRO for reliable, high-quality gaskets and seals.

Choose FEL-PRO for a dependable intake gasket solution that enhances your engine's integrity.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandFEL-PRO
GTIN00614046783218
TypeGaskets and Seals
Weight0.55 lb

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the purpose of the Intake Gasket Set - BBC w/Steel Core?
The Intake Gasket Set is designed to provide a seal between the intake manifold and the engine block, ensuring proper airflow and preventing leaks.
What materials are used in the Intake Gasket Set?
The Intake Gasket Set features a steel core for durability and reliability.
How difficult is it to install the Intake Gasket Set?
Installation difficulty can vary; it is recommended to consult a professional for proper installation.
What is the brand reputation of FEL-PRO?
FEL-PRO is known for producing high-quality gaskets and seals, trusted by automotive professionals for their reliability.

More from FEL-PRO

Shop all FEL-PRO
Manifold Gasket Set - 17340
FEL-PROManifold Gasket Set - 17340
$53.99
Out of Stock
Rear Main Seal Set - BS40003
FEL-PRORear Main Seal Set - BS40003
$31.99
Only 10 left
Head Gasket Set - 17246
FEL-PROHead Gasket Set - 17246
$264.99
Only 1 left
$63.99