
Fel-Pro
HEAD SET
$89.99
In Stock
- Fast US Shipping
- 30-Day Returns
- Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns
Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.
30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy
Overview
Upgrade your engine's reliability with the Fel-Pro Head Set HS7733SH2, designed specifically for a range of classic vehicles including Chevrolet, GMC, and Pontiac. This comprehensive head gasket set ensures a proper seal, enhancing performance and longevity.
- Complete Set: Includes essential components like head gaskets, intake gaskets, and valve cover gaskets for a full engine rebuild.
- Enhanced Performance: The precision-engineered gaskets create a superior seal, preventing leaks and maintaining optimal engine pressure.
- Durable Construction: Crafted from high-quality materials, these gaskets are built to withstand extreme temperatures and pressures, ensuring lasting durability.
- Easy Installation: Designed for a straightforward fit, this head set simplifies your engine repairs or rebuilds, saving you time and effort.
- Versatile Application: Compatible with various makes and models from 1965 to 1976, including Studebaker and Bizzarrini, making it a versatile choice for classic car enthusiasts.
This Fel-Pro Head Set is an essential upgrade for maintaining the performance and reliability of your classic engine. Trust Fel-Pro for quality you can count on.
- Ships fast from US warehouses
- 30-day hassle-free returns
Specifications
| Brand | Fel-Pro |
| GTIN | 00084113209918 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Fel-Pro Head Set HS7733SH2 used for?
The Fel-Pro Head Set HS7733SH2 is designed for use in engine gasket applications for various makes including Chevrolet, GMC, and others.
What is included in the Fel-Pro Head Set HS7733SH2?
The set includes head gaskets, intake gaskets, valve stem seals, water neck gasket, distributor gasket, valve cover gaskets, and exhaust manifold gaskets.
How hard is it to install the Fel-Pro Head Set HS7733SH2?
Installation difficulty can vary, and it is generally recommended to consult a professional mechanic for proper installation.
What is the reputation of the Fel-Pro brand?
Fel-Pro is known for producing high-quality gaskets and engine components, trusted in the automotive industry for reliability.
How can I verify the right part for my vehicle?
You can verify the right part by checking the manufacturer part number HS7733SH2 and ensuring compatibility with your vehicle's make and model.
More from Fel-Pro
Shop all Fel-Pro
$89.99




