MSD Ignition

HARNESS ADAPTER

GTIN 00085132077892
$218.99$292.95
Save 25%
Only 4 left
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Upgrade your ignition system with the MSD Ignition Harness Adapter, designed specifically for seamless installation of the Power Grid system to your MSD Programmable 7. This essential component ensures that your ignition setup operates at peak performance.

  • Effortless Compatibility: Tailored for the MSD Programmable Digital-7, allowing for straightforward integration with the Power Grid system.
  • Enhanced Performance: Optimizes ignition control, ensuring reliable spark delivery for improved engine efficiency.
  • Quality Construction: Built with durable materials to withstand the demands of high-performance applications.
  • Simplified Installation: Designed for easy installation, saving you time and effort in setting up your ignition system.

This adapter is sold individually and is a crucial part of the MSD Programmable Digital-7 to Power Grid Harnesses product line. Elevate your ignition performance today with this reliable solution.

Choose MSD Ignition for superior quality and performance in your vehicle's ignition system.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandMSD Ignition
GTIN00085132077892

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the purpose of the MSD Ignition Harness Adapter?
The MSD Ignition Harness Adapter allows for the installation of the Power Grid system to the MSD Programmable 7 ignition box.
What is included with the MSD Ignition Harness Adapter?
The MSD Ignition Harness Adapter is sold individually.
What type of product is this harness adapter?
This product is classified as an ignition box wiring harness.
What is the manufacturer part number for this product?
The manufacturer part number for the harness adapter is 7789.
What brand makes this harness adapter?
This harness adapter is made by MSD Ignition.

More from MSD Ignition

Shop all MSD Ignition
Sale
Coil Pro Power LS2/LS8 - 828783
MSD IGNITIONCoil Pro Power LS2/LS8 - 828783
$1,102.99$1,124.95
Only 1 left
10 Female Pins And Seals - 8191
MSD IGNITION10 Female Pins And Seals - 8191
$42.99
Only 1 left
1 To 5 Deg Retard Module Kit
MSD IGNITION1 To 5 Deg Retard Module Kit
$71.99
Only 3 left
10 Male Pins And Seals
MSD IGNITION10 Male Pins And Seals
$43.99
Only 2 left
HARNESS WIRING 4R70W TCU
MSD IgnitionHARNESS WIRING 4R70W TCU
$394.99
Only 4 left
$218.99$292.95