VHT

Gloss White Epoxy Paint

GTIN 00010155006512Type Paints and Finishing
$34.99
In Stock
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Transform your automotive projects with VHT Gloss White Epoxy Paint, designed to deliver a durable and high-gloss finish that stands the test of time.

  • Durable Finish: This epoxy paint provides a tough exterior that resists chipping, fading, and peeling, ensuring your vehicle looks pristine longer.
  • High Gloss Appearance: Achieve a brilliant shine that enhances the aesthetic appeal of your automotive surfaces, making them stand out.
  • Easy Application: The user-friendly formula allows for smooth application, resulting in a professional-looking finish without the hassle.
  • Versatile Use: Ideal for a variety of surfaces, this paint is perfect for both interior and exterior automotive projects.

Weighing in at just 1 lb, the VHT SP651 is easy to handle and apply, making it a great choice for your next painting project.

Elevate your auto finishes with VHT's reliable Gloss White Epoxy Paint.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandVHT
GTIN00010155006512
TypePaints and Finishing
Weight1.0 lb

Frequently Asked Questions

What is VHT Gloss White Epoxy Paint used for?
VHT Gloss White Epoxy Paint is designed for use in automotive applications, providing a durable and glossy finish.
What is the manufacturer part number for this product?
The manufacturer part number for VHT Gloss White Epoxy Paint is SP651.
What is the weight of the VHT Gloss White Epoxy Paint?
The VHT Gloss White Epoxy Paint weighs 1 pound.
How should I care for the finish after applying the paint?
For maintenance, it is recommended to regularly clean the painted surface and avoid harsh chemicals to preserve the finish.
What brand produces this epoxy paint?
This epoxy paint is produced by VHT, a brand known for its automotive paints and finishing products.

You may also like

$34.99