
COMP CAMS
GEAR DISTRIBUTOR BRONZE
$124.99
In Stock
- Fast US Shipping
- 30-Day Returns
- Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns
Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.
30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy
Overview
Upgrade your engine's performance with the COMP CAMS GEAR DISTRIBUTOR BRONZE, designed for reliable ignition and electrical efficiency.
- Durable bronze construction ensures longevity and resilience under high temperatures, enhancing overall engine reliability.
- Precision engineering promotes accurate timing and smooth operation, allowing for optimal engine performance.
- Easy installation provides a hassle-free upgrade, letting you get back on the road quickly with improved ignition response.
- Compatible with various performance applications, making it a versatile choice for enthusiasts looking to enhance their ignition system.
This bronze gear distributor is meticulously crafted to fit seamlessly into your ignition system, enhancing performance and reliability. Upgrade your setup today!
- Ships fast from US warehouses
- 30-day hassle-free returns
Specifications
| Brand | COMP CAMS |
| GTIN | 00036584130079 |
| Type | Ignitions and Electrical |
Frequently Asked Questions
What brand makes the GEAR DISTRIBUTOR BRONZE?
The GEAR DISTRIBUTOR BRONZE is made by COMP CAMS.
What is the manufacturer part number for this product?
The manufacturer part number for the GEAR DISTRIBUTOR BRONZE is 432.
How difficult is it to install the GEAR DISTRIBUTOR BRONZE?
Installation difficulty is not specified, so it is recommended to consult a professional for installation.
What category does the GEAR DISTRIBUTOR BRONZE fall under?
The GEAR DISTRIBUTOR BRONZE falls under the category of Ignitions and Electrical.
More from COMP CAMS
Shop all COMP CAMS
$124.99




