FEL-PRO

GASKET SET

GTIN 00084113314155Type Gaskets and Seals
$181.99
Only 7 left
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Ensure a reliable seal and optimal engine performance with the FEL-PRO Gasket Set FS7984PT. Designed for durability, this gasket set helps prevent leaks and maintains the integrity of your engine components.

  • High-Quality Construction: Crafted with premium materials for enhanced durability and resistance to wear.
  • Precision Fit: Designed specifically for your engine application, ensuring a perfect fit and effective sealing.
  • Engine Performance: Helps maintain optimal engine function by preventing oil and coolant leaks.
  • Easy Installation: Engineered for a straightforward installation process, saving you time and effort.

This gasket set weighs 1.55 lbs and is manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications. Choose the FEL-PRO Gasket Set FS7984PT for dependable sealing solutions.

Trust in FEL-PRO for quality gaskets that keep your engine running smoothly.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandFEL-PRO
GTIN00084113314155
TypeGaskets and Seals
Weight1.55 lb

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the purpose of the FEL-PRO Gasket Set?
The FEL-PRO Gasket Set is designed to provide a reliable seal for various automotive applications, preventing leaks and ensuring proper function.
What is the manufacturer part number for this gasket set?
The manufacturer part number for this gasket set is FS7984PT.
What is the weight of the FEL-PRO Gasket Set?
The FEL-PRO Gasket Set weighs 1.55000 lbs.
What brand makes this gasket set?
This gasket set is made by FEL-PRO, a brand known for its quality gaskets and seals.
How should I maintain the gasket set after installation?
After installation, it's important to regularly check for any signs of leaks and ensure that the engine is properly maintained to prolong the life of the gasket.

More from FEL-PRO

Shop all FEL-PRO
Manifold Gasket Set - 17340
FEL-PROManifold Gasket Set - 17340
$53.99
Out of Stock
Rear Main Seal Set - BS40003
FEL-PRORear Main Seal Set - BS40003
$31.99
Only 10 left
Head Gasket Set - 17246
FEL-PROHead Gasket Set - 17246
$264.99
Only 1 left
$181.99