RUSSELL

Endura Bulkhead Fitting #3 90 Degree

GTIN 00087133612379Type Fittings Hoses and Valves
$49.99
Only 2 left
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Upgrade your plumbing system with the RUSSELL Endura Bulkhead Fitting #3 90 Degree, designed for optimal fluid flow and efficient installation. This fitting is perfect for creating a secure connection in tight spaces.

  • 90-Degree Angle: Ideal for navigating corners and tight areas, ensuring your setup remains streamlined.
  • Durable Construction: Built to withstand high pressures, providing long-lasting performance in demanding applications.
  • Lightweight Design: Weighing only 0.050 lbs, it won’t add unnecessary bulk to your system, making installation easier.
  • Compatible with #3 Hose: Perfectly suited for #3 hoses, ensuring a reliable fit and leak-free performance.

With the RUSSELL Endura Bulkhead Fitting #3 90 Degree, you can trust in a product that enhances both functionality and efficiency in your plumbing projects.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandRUSSELL
GTIN00087133612379
TypeFittings Hoses and Valves
Weight0.05 lb

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the purpose of the Endura Bulkhead Fitting #3 90 Degree?
The Endura Bulkhead Fitting #3 90 Degree is designed to connect hoses and valves in various applications, providing a reliable and secure fitting.
What brand is the Endura Bulkhead Fitting #3 90 Degree?
The Endura Bulkhead Fitting #3 90 Degree is manufactured by RUSSELL.
How heavy is the Endura Bulkhead Fitting #3 90 Degree?
The Endura Bulkhead Fitting #3 90 Degree weighs approximately 0.05000 lbs.
Is installation of the Endura Bulkhead Fitting #3 90 Degree difficult?
The installation difficulty is not specified; it is recommended to consult a professional for proper installation.
What is the manufacturer part number for the Endura Bulkhead Fitting #3 90 Degree?
The manufacturer part number for this fitting is 661231.
$49.99