
EDELBROCK
E-Series Head Bolt Kit BBC
$164.99
Only 4 left
- Fast US Shipping
- 30-Day Returns
- Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns
Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.
30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy
Overview
Upgrade your engine's performance with the EDELBROCK E-Series Head Bolt Kit, specifically designed for Big Block Chevy applications. This head bolt kit ensures a reliable and secure fit, crucial for maintaining optimal engine integrity under high stress.
- Precision Engineering: Each bolt is crafted to meet stringent quality standards, ensuring a perfect fit and maximum durability.
- Enhanced Performance: Designed to withstand high torque loads, these fasteners help maintain proper cylinder head alignment, enhancing overall engine performance.
- Corrosion Resistance: Finished with a protective coating, these bolts resist rust and corrosion, prolonging their lifespan and reliability.
- Easy Installation: The kit includes all necessary components for a straightforward installation process, making it ideal for both professionals and DIY enthusiasts.
With a weight of 6.05 lbs, the EDELBROCK E-Series Head Bolt Kit is a solid choice for anyone looking to enhance their Big Block Chevy's performance. Trust in EDELBROCK for quality and reliability.
- Ships fast from US warehouses
- 30-day hassle-free returns
Specifications
| Brand | EDELBROCK |
| GTIN | 00085347855124 |
| Type | Fasteners |
| Weight | 6.05 lb |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the purpose of the E-Series Head Bolt Kit BBC?
The E-Series Head Bolt Kit BBC is designed for securing the cylinder heads to the engine block in big block Chevy applications.
What brand makes the E-Series Head Bolt Kit BBC?
The E-Series Head Bolt Kit BBC is manufactured by Edelbrock, a well-known brand in the automotive performance industry.
How much does the E-Series Head Bolt Kit BBC weigh?
The E-Series Head Bolt Kit BBC weighs 6.05 pounds.
Is installation of the E-Series Head Bolt Kit BBC difficult?
Installation difficulty is not specified, but it is generally recommended to seek professional assistance if you are not experienced with engine assembly.
What is the manufacturer part number for the E-Series Head Bolt Kit?
The manufacturer part number for the E-Series Head Bolt Kit is 85512.
More from EDELBROCK
Shop all EDELBROCK
$164.99




