
SIMPSON SAFETY
DRIVING SHOE 2
$144.99$193.95
Save 25%In Stock
- Fast US Shipping
- 30-Day Returns
- Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns
Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.
30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy
Overview
Enhance your driving experience with the SIMPSON SAFETY Driving Shoe 2, designed for those who prioritize comfort and safety on the road.
- Ergonomic Design: Crafted to provide superior support, these shoes help reduce fatigue during long drives.
- Lightweight Construction: Weighing just 2.65 lbs, the Driving Shoe 2 offers agility without compromising on protection.
- High-Quality Materials: Built to withstand the rigors of driving, ensuring durability and long-lasting performance.
- Enhanced Grip: The specially designed sole provides excellent traction, allowing for precise control of your vehicle.
This safety equipment is specifically engineered for driving, making it a perfect choice for both everyday drivers and motorsport enthusiasts alike.
Experience the perfect blend of comfort and performance with the SIMPSON SAFETY Driving Shoe 2.
- Ships fast from US warehouses
- 30-day hassle-free returns
Specifications
| Brand | SIMPSON SAFETY |
| GTIN | 00090127441787 |
| Type | Safety Equipment |
| Weight | 2.65 lb |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the purpose of the DRIVING SHOE 2?
The DRIVING SHOE 2 is designed as safety equipment for driving.
What brand makes the DRIVING SHOE 2?
The DRIVING SHOE 2 is made by SIMPSON SAFETY.
How much does the DRIVING SHOE 2 weigh?
The DRIVING SHOE 2 weighs 2.65 pounds.
What is the manufacturer part number for the DRIVING SHOE 2?
The manufacturer part number for the DRIVING SHOE 2 is MT105BK.
What category does the DRIVING SHOE 2 fall under?
The DRIVING SHOE 2 falls under the category of Safety Equipment.
$144.99$193.95




