MSD Ignition

DIRECT IGNITION SYSTEM

GTIN 00085132601516
$2,315.99
Only 3 left
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Transform your Chevrolet's ignition performance with the MSD Ignition Direct Ignition System. Designed for models from 1991 to 2002, this comprehensive kit offers a reliable upgrade for enthusiasts seeking enhanced power and efficiency.

  • Complete Kit: Includes everything you need—coils, ignition box, cam sync, and wiring harness—for a hassle-free installation.
  • Enhanced Performance: Boosts ignition efficiency, leading to improved throttle response and overall engine performance.
  • Reliable Components: Built with high-quality materials to ensure durability and longevity, providing peace of mind on the road.
  • Easy Installation: Designed specifically for Chevrolet models, making it straightforward for DIY enthusiasts or professionals alike.

This ignition system conversion kit is specifically tailored for Chevrolet vehicles from 1991 to 2002, ensuring a precise fit and optimal performance. Upgrade your ignition system today with MSD Ignition!

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandMSD Ignition
GTIN00085132601516

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the MSD Ignition Direct Ignition System used for?
The MSD Ignition Direct Ignition System is designed to enhance the ignition performance for Chevrolet vehicles from 1992 to 2002.
What components are included in the MSD Direct Ignition System kit?
The kit includes ignition coils, a cam sync, an ignition box, and a wiring harness.
How difficult is it to install the MSD Ignition Direct Ignition System?
Installation difficulty isn't specified, so it's recommended to consult a professional for proper installation.
What brand manufactures the Direct Ignition System?
The Direct Ignition System is manufactured by MSD Ignition, a reputable brand known for its performance ignition products.
How can I verify that this ignition system fits my vehicle?
To verify fitment, check that your Chevrolet vehicle is from the years 1992 to 2002 and matches the specifications provided.

More from MSD Ignition

Shop all MSD Ignition
Sale
Coil Pro Power LS2/LS8 - 828783
MSD IGNITIONCoil Pro Power LS2/LS8 - 828783
$1,102.99$1,124.95
Only 1 left
10 Female Pins And Seals - 8191
MSD IGNITION10 Female Pins And Seals - 8191
$42.99
Only 1 left
1 To 5 Deg Retard Module Kit
MSD IGNITION1 To 5 Deg Retard Module Kit
$71.99
Only 3 left
10 Male Pins And Seals
MSD IGNITION10 Male Pins And Seals
$43.99
Only 2 left
HARNESS WIRING 4R70W TCU
MSD IgnitionHARNESS WIRING 4R70W TCU
$394.99
Only 4 left
$2,315.99