
SIMPSON SAFETY
DEVIL RAY SHIELD- CLEAR
$74.99$78.95
Save 5%In Stock
- Fast US Shipping
- 30-Day Returns
- Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns
Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.
30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy
Overview
Enhance your racing experience with the SIMPSON SAFETY Devil Ray Shield in clear, designed for optimal visibility and protection. This high-quality safety equipment ensures that you stay focused on the track while safeguarding your vision from debris and harmful elements.
- Crystal Clear Visibility: The transparent design allows for unobstructed views, ensuring you can react quickly while racing.
- Lightweight Construction: Weighing just 0.309 lbs, this shield provides protection without adding unnecessary bulk.
- Durable Material: Crafted for resilience, it withstands the rigors of motorsport environments, ensuring long-lasting performance.
- Easy Installation: Designed to fit seamlessly with your existing helmet setup, making upgrades hassle-free.
The SIMPSON SAFETY Devil Ray Shield (part number 84300A) is an essential addition to your racing gear, providing both safety and clarity on the track.
Trust SIMPSON SAFETY for reliable performance in high-stakes situations.
- Ships fast from US warehouses
- 30-day hassle-free returns
Specifications
| Brand | SIMPSON SAFETY |
| GTIN | 00090127390924 |
| Type | Safety Equipment |
| Weight | 0.31 lb |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the DEVIL RAY SHIELD- CLEAR used for?
The DEVIL RAY SHIELD- CLEAR is a type of safety equipment designed to provide protection.
What brand makes the DEVIL RAY SHIELD- CLEAR?
The DEVIL RAY SHIELD- CLEAR is made by SIMPSON SAFETY, a brand known for its safety equipment.
How much does the DEVIL RAY SHIELD- CLEAR weigh?
The DEVIL RAY SHIELD- CLEAR weighs approximately 0.309 pounds.
What is the manufacturer part number for this product?
The manufacturer part number for the DEVIL RAY SHIELD- CLEAR is 84300A.
How should I care for the DEVIL RAY SHIELD- CLEAR?
For best results, clean the shield regularly and store it in a safe place when not in use.
$74.99$78.95




