
Coker Tire
Coker Tire BFGoodrich Vintage Tires - 50262
$292.99
In Stock
- Fast US Shipping
- 30-Day Returns
- Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns
Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.
30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy
Overview
Revitalize your classic ride with the Coker Tire 4.80 x 10.00 tire, designed specifically for vintage vehicles. This tire combines retro aesthetics with reliable performance, ensuring your vehicle looks great and handles well on the road.
- Classic Whitewall Design: The 2-inch whitewall adds a timeless touch to your vehicle's appearance, enhancing its vintage charm.
- Durable Construction: Made with bias-ply technology, this tire offers a sturdy build that can withstand the rigors of the road while maintaining a comfortable ride.
- DOT-Approved: This tire meets Department of Transportation standards, giving you peace of mind regarding safety and reliability.
- Optimal Load Capacity: With a maximum load capacity of 520 lbs., it provides the strength needed for vintage cars and light trailers.
- Ideal Fit: Designed for a 10-inch wheel diameter, this tire is perfect for classic vehicles, ensuring a snug and secure fit.
The Coker Tire 4.80 x 10.00 tire is sold individually and features a tread depth of 7/32 inches, making it a practical choice for your restoration project. Upgrade your classic vehicle with this reliable and stylish tire today!
- Ships fast from US warehouses
- 30-day hassle-free returns
Specifications
| Brand | Coker Tire |
| GTIN | 00842199104707 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the size of the Coker Tire 4.80 x 10.00?
The Coker Tire 4.80 x 10.00 has a tire size of 4.80 x 10.00, with a tire diameter of 18.70 inches and a section width of 4.50 inches.
What type of construction does this tire have?
This tire features bias-ply construction and has a tread ply quantity of 2.
Does the Coker Tire 4.80 x 10.00 require a tube?
Yes, this tire requires a tube for proper installation.
What is the whitewall width of this tire?
The Coker Tire 4.80 x 10.00 has a whitewall width of 2.000 inches.
What is the brand of this tire?
This tire is manufactured by Coker Tire and is part of the BFGoodrich Vintage Tires product line.
More from Coker Tire
Shop all Coker Tire Parts & Accessories
$292.99




