Aldan American

COIL-OVER SPRING

GTIN 00602003023750
$144.99
Only 7 left
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Enhance your vehicle's handling and performance with the Aldan American Coil-Over Spring, designed for those who demand precision and control on the road.

  • High Spring Rate: With a robust 500 lbs/in spring rate, this coilover spring provides exceptional stability and responsiveness, perfect for spirited driving or track use.
  • Durable Chrome Finish: The sleek chrome finish not only adds a stylish touch but also offers enhanced resistance to corrosion, ensuring long-lasting performance.
  • Single Unit Sale: Sold individually, allowing you to customize your suspension setup according to your specific needs.

This Aldan American Coil-Over Spring is a perfect choice for enthusiasts looking to improve their vehicle's dynamics. Experience the difference today!

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandAldan American
GTIN00602003023750

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the specifications of this coil-over spring?
This coil-over spring has a length of 9.00 inches, an inside diameter of 2.50 inches, an outside diameter of 3.54 inches, and a spring rate of 500 lbs/in.
What is the finish of the Aldan American Coil-Over Spring?
The coil-over spring features a chrome finish, which helps in providing durability and resistance to corrosion.
Is installation of the Aldan American Coil-Over Spring difficult?
The installation of coil-over springs can vary in complexity; it is generally recommended to seek professional installation if you are not experienced with suspension work.
How is the Aldan American Coil-Over Spring sold?
The Aldan American Coil-Over Spring is sold individually.

You may also like

$144.99