EDELBROCK

Choke Cap Kit

GTIN 00085347014743Type Air and Fuel
$64.99
Only 6 left
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Enhance your engine's performance with the EDELBROCK Choke Cap Kit, designed to optimize air and fuel delivery for a smoother ride. This essential component ensures your choke operates efficiently, providing better throttle response and improved fuel economy.

  • Precision Fit: Custom-designed to match your engine's specifications, ensuring reliable performance.
  • Easy Installation: Streamlined design allows for quick and hassle-free setup, getting you back on the road faster.
  • Durable Construction: Built to withstand the rigors of automotive use, ensuring long-lasting reliability.
  • Improved Engine Efficiency: Helps maintain optimal air and fuel mixture for enhanced performance and fuel savings.

Weighing just 0.19 lbs, the EDELBROCK Choke Cap Kit is a lightweight solution that packs a powerful punch in performance enhancement. Upgrade your system today for a noticeable difference in your vehicle's responsiveness.

Transform your engine's performance with the EDELBROCK Choke Cap Kit.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandEDELBROCK
GTIN00085347014743
TypeAir and Fuel
Weight0.19 lb

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the purpose of the Edelbrock Choke Cap Kit?
The Edelbrock Choke Cap Kit is designed for air and fuel management in automotive applications.
What is the manufacturer part number for this product?
The manufacturer part number for this Choke Cap Kit is 1474.
How much does the Edelbrock Choke Cap Kit weigh?
The Edelbrock Choke Cap Kit weighs 0.19000 lbs.
What brand makes the Choke Cap Kit?
The Choke Cap Kit is made by Edelbrock, a reputable brand in the automotive performance industry.
How do I verify that I have the right part?
You can verify you have the right part by checking the manufacturer part number, which is 1474 for this Choke Cap Kit.

More from EDELBROCK

Shop all EDELBROCK
Performer Pontiac Black - 21563
EDELBROCKPerformer Pontiac Black - 21563
$625.99
Only 1 left
Pont Victor Jr Intake - EFI - 295695
EDELBROCKPont Victor Jr Intake - EFI - 295695
$667.99
Only 2 left
Hydraulic Lifter Install Kit Chevy V8 - 97386
EDELBROCKHydraulic Lifter Install Kit Chevy V8 - 97386
$195.99
Only 2 left
Valve Cover Classic - 41999
EDELBROCKValve Cover Classic - 41999
$427.99
Only 1 left
$64.99