MOROSO

Chevy Timing Cover Bolts

GTIN 00084663385902Type Fasteners
$28.99
In Stock
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Ensure a secure fit with MOROSO Chevy Timing Cover Bolts, designed specifically for your Chevy engine. These fasteners provide the reliability you need for optimal engine performance.

  • Precision-engineered for a perfect fit, preventing leaks and ensuring a tight seal on your timing cover.
  • Durable construction that withstands the rigors of high-performance applications, giving you peace of mind on the road or track.
  • Lightweight design at just 0.17 lbs, making installation easier without compromising strength.
  • Corrosion-resistant finish to enhance longevity and maintain appearance, even in harsh conditions.

Manufactured to meet high standards, these bolts are the ideal choice for any Chevy enthusiast looking to maintain their engine's integrity. Upgrade your fasteners with confidence.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandMOROSO
GTIN00084663385902
TypeFasteners
Weight0.17 lb

Frequently Asked Questions

What are Chevy Timing Cover Bolts used for?
Chevy Timing Cover Bolts are fasteners specifically designed for securing the timing cover on Chevy engines.
What is the weight of the Chevy Timing Cover Bolts?
The Chevy Timing Cover Bolts weigh 0.17000 lbs.
Who is the manufacturer of these bolts?
These bolts are manufactured by MOROSO, a brand known for high-quality automotive parts.
How difficult is it to install Chevy Timing Cover Bolts?
Installation difficulty can vary; if you're unsure, it's advisable to seek professional installation.
What is the manufacturer part number for this product?
The manufacturer part number for the Chevy Timing Cover Bolts is 38590.

More from MOROSO

Shop all MOROSO
Oil Pump - 22099
MOROSOOil Pump - 22099
$147.99
Only 1 left
Fab Aluminum V/C Centerbolt - 68025
MOROSOFab Aluminum V/C Centerbolt - 68025
$646.99
Only 1 left
Oil Pan Mazda Drag - 20942
MOROSOOil Pan Mazda Drag - 20942
$623.99
Only 1 left
$28.99