
EDELBROCK
CARB 750CFM MAN CHOKE
$586.99
In Stock
- Fast US Shipping
- 30-Day Returns
- Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns
Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.
30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy
Overview
Elevate your engine's performance with the EDELBROCK CARB 750CFM MAN CHOKE, designed to deliver optimal air and fuel mixture for enhanced horsepower and torque.
- 750 CFM Flow Rate: Provides ample airflow to support high-performance engines, ensuring powerful acceleration.
- Manual Choke: Offers precise control over cold starts, allowing for quicker engine warm-up and improved drivability.
- Durable Construction: Built to withstand rigorous conditions, ensuring long-lasting reliability and consistent performance.
- Easy Installation: Designed for straightforward setup, making it a perfect choice for both seasoned mechanics and DIY enthusiasts.
This carburetor features a 750 CFM flow rate and a manual choke, making it an ideal upgrade for performance enthusiasts looking to optimize their vehicle's air and fuel delivery.
Experience the difference with the EDELBROCK CARB 750CFM MAN CHOKE and unleash your engine's true potential.
- Ships fast from US warehouses
- 30-day hassle-free returns
Specifications
| Brand | EDELBROCK |
| GTIN | 00085347014071 |
| Type | Air and Fuel |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the EDELBROCK CARB 750CFM MAN CHOKE used for?
The EDELBROCK CARB 750CFM MAN CHOKE is used in air and fuel systems to regulate the air-fuel mixture in an engine.
What is the manufacturer part number for this product?
The manufacturer part number for this product is 1407.
What brand makes the CARB 750CFM MAN CHOKE?
The CARB 750CFM MAN CHOKE is made by EDELBROCK.
How difficult is the installation of the EDELBROCK CARB 750CFM MAN CHOKE?
The installation difficulty is not specified, so it is recommended to consult a professional for proper installation.
What category does the EDELBROCK CARB 750CFM MAN CHOKE belong to?
The EDELBROCK CARB 750CFM MAN CHOKE belongs to the Air and Fuel category.
More from EDELBROCK
Shop all EDELBROCK
$586.99




