COMP Cams

CAMSHAFT XTREME 4X4 EFI 250H-1

GTIN 00036584408567
$486.99
Only 2 left
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Unleash the power of your off-road Jeep or American Motors vehicle with the COMP Cams Xtreme 4X4 EFI 250H-1 camshaft. Designed for both 4WD and street applications, this camshaft enhances performance and reliability, ensuring you conquer any terrain with confidence.

  • Hydraulic Flat Tappet Design: Offers smooth operation and improved engine performance.
  • Advertised Duration: With 250 degrees intake and 258 degrees exhaust, this camshaft optimizes airflow for increased horsepower.
  • Broad RPM Range: Operates effectively between 900 to 5,500 RPM, providing versatility for various driving conditions.
  • Computer-Controlled Compatible: Seamlessly integrates with modern engine management systems for enhanced efficiency.
  • Optimal Valve Lift: Achieves 0.488 inches intake and 0.507 inches exhaust lift, maximizing engine output.

Compatible with Jeep and American Motors vehicles from 1989 to 1998, this camshaft is a perfect upgrade for enthusiasts looking to enhance their engine’s performance. Elevate your ride with COMP Cams today!

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandCOMP Cams
GTIN00036584408567

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAMSHAFT XTREME 4X4 EFI 250H-1 used for?
The CAMSHAFT XTREME 4X4 EFI 250H-1 is designed for off-road 4WD and street applications, enhancing engine performance.
What is the construction of the CAMSHAFT XTREME 4X4 EFI 250H-1?
This camshaft features a hydraulic flat tappet design, which is suitable for various performance needs.
Is installation of the CAMSHAFT XTREME 4X4 EFI 250H-1 difficult?
Installation difficulty can vary; it is generally recommended to consult a professional mechanic for installation.
What is included with the CAMSHAFT XTREME 4X4 EFI 250H-1?
The product is sold individually and does not include additional components.
What brands are associated with the CAMSHAFT XTREME 4X4 EFI 250H-1?
This product is made by COMP Cams, a reputable brand known for high-performance camshafts.

More from COMP Cams

Shop all COMP Cams
Conical Spring - 26001CSKIT
COMP CAMSConical Spring - 26001CSKIT
$1,097.99
Only 2 left
Valve Spring Retainer Steel- 10 Degree - 7401
Valve Train - 4582KIT
COMP CAMSValve Train - 4582KIT
$152.99
Only 3 left
Lifter Amc Hydraulic Roller L - 896016
COMP CAMSLifter Amc Hydraulic Roller L - 896016
$1,088.99
Only 2 left
$486.99