COMP CAMS

CAMSHAFT SBF

GTIN 00036584068556Type Engines and Components
$393.99
In Stock
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Unlock the full potential of your engine with the COMP CAMS CAMSHAFT SBF, designed to enhance performance and efficiency in small block Ford applications.

  • Precision Engineering: Each camshaft is meticulously crafted to ensure optimal lift and duration, resulting in improved horsepower and torque.
  • Enhanced Performance: Experience better throttle response and acceleration, making your vehicle more exhilarating to drive.
  • Durability: Built with high-quality materials, this camshaft is engineered to withstand the rigors of performance driving, ensuring longevity and reliability.
  • Easy Installation: Designed for a straightforward fit, allowing you to upgrade your engine without extensive modifications.

This COMP CAMS CAMSHAFT SBF is compatible with small block Ford engines, providing the perfect upgrade for enthusiasts looking to maximize their vehicle's performance.

Elevate your engine's capabilities with this dependable camshaft from COMP CAMS.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandCOMP CAMS
GTIN00036584068556
TypeEngines and Components

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the COMP CAMS CAMSHAFT SBF used for?
The COMP CAMS CAMSHAFT SBF is designed for use in engines and components, specifically serving as a critical component in the engine's operation.
What is the manufacturer part number for this camshaft?
The manufacturer part number for the COMP CAMS CAMSHAFT SBF is 312555.
What brand produces the CAMSHAFT SBF?
The CAMSHAFT SBF is produced by COMP CAMS, a reputable brand in the automotive performance industry.
How difficult is it to install the COMP CAMS CAMSHAFT SBF?
Installation difficulty can vary; it is recommended to consult a professional mechanic for proper installation.
What category does the COMP CAMS CAMSHAFT SBF fall under?
The COMP CAMS CAMSHAFT SBF falls under the category of Engines and Components.

More from COMP CAMS

Shop all COMP CAMS
Conical Spring - 26001CSKIT
COMP CAMSConical Spring - 26001CSKIT
$1,097.99
Only 2 left
Valve Spring Retainer Steel- 10 Degree - 7401
Valve Train - 4582KIT
COMP CAMSValve Train - 4582KIT
$152.99
Only 3 left
Lifter Amc Hydraulic Roller L - 896016
COMP CAMSLifter Amc Hydraulic Roller L - 896016
$1,088.99
Only 2 left
$393.99