
COMP CAMS
CAMSHAFT BBC 292 H
$347.99
Only 10 left
- Fast US Shipping
- 30-Day Returns
- Secure Checkout
Also available on
Shipping & Returns
Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.
30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy
Overview
Unlock your engine's full potential with the COMP CAMS CAMSHAFT BBC 292 H, designed to enhance performance in big block Chevy applications. This camshaft is engineered for optimal power delivery and torque, ensuring your engine runs smoother and more efficiently.
- Performance-Driven Design: Tailored for big block Chevy engines, this camshaft maximizes horsepower and torque, giving you the edge on the road or track.
- Enhanced Engine Response: The specially designed profile allows for quicker throttle response, making your driving experience more dynamic and exhilarating.
- Precision Engineering: Manufactured with high-quality materials, this camshaft ensures durability and reliability under demanding conditions.
- Easy Installation: Designed for a straightforward installation process, allowing you to upgrade your engine with minimal hassle.
The COMP CAMS CAMSHAFT BBC 292 H is the ideal choice for performance enthusiasts looking to elevate their engine's capabilities. Experience the difference today!
- Ships fast from US warehouses
- 30-day hassle-free returns
Specifications
| Brand | COMP CAMS |
| GTIN | 00036584520016 |
| Type | Engines and Components |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the COMP CAMS CAMSHAFT BBC 292 H used for?
The COMP CAMS CAMSHAFT BBC 292 H is designed for use in engines and components, specifically as a performance upgrade to enhance engine power and efficiency.
What brand makes the CAMSHAFT BBC 292 H?
The CAMSHAFT BBC 292 H is manufactured by COMP CAMS, a well-known brand in the automotive performance industry.
What is the manufacturer part number for this camshaft?
The manufacturer part number for the CAMSHAFT BBC 292 H is 112133.
How difficult is it to install the CAMSHAFT BBC 292 H?
The installation of the CAMSHAFT BBC 292 H can vary in difficulty depending on your experience with engine components; professional installation is generally recommended.
What should I consider for maintenance of the CAMSHAFT BBC 292 H?
General maintenance for camshafts includes regular checks for wear and ensuring proper lubrication to maintain performance.
More from COMP CAMS
Shop all COMP CAMS
$347.99




