
COMP CAMS
CAM LIFTER KIT
$445.99
In Stock
- Fast US Shipping
- 30-Day Returns
- Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns
Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.
30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy
Overview
Unlock the true potential of your engine with the COMP CAMS CAM LIFTER KIT, designed to enhance performance and reliability. This high-quality kit ensures optimal valve train function, providing a smoother and more powerful ride.
- Precision Engineering: Each component is meticulously crafted for a perfect fit, promoting efficient engine operation.
- Enhanced Durability: Built to withstand high performance demands, this lifter kit ensures long-lasting reliability and reduced wear.
- Improved Performance: Experience better throttle response and increased horsepower as your engine runs more efficiently.
- Easy Installation: Designed for straightforward installation, allowing you to upgrade your engine without hassle.
This COMP CAMS CAM LIFTER KIT (part number CL122133) is specifically engineered for performance enthusiasts looking to elevate their engine's capabilities. Upgrade your engine's components with confidence.
Elevate your driving experience with the COMP CAMS CAM LIFTER KIT today.
- Ships fast from US warehouses
- 30-day hassle-free returns
Specifications
| Brand | COMP CAMS |
| GTIN | 00036584450245 |
| Type | Engines and Components |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the purpose of the CAM LIFTER KIT?
The CAM LIFTER KIT is designed for use in engines and components, specifically to enhance engine performance.
Who is the manufacturer of this CAM LIFTER KIT?
This CAM LIFTER KIT is manufactured by COMP CAMS, a reputable brand in the automotive industry.
What is the manufacturer part number for this product?
The manufacturer part number for this CAM LIFTER KIT is CL122133.
How difficult is the installation of the CAM LIFTER KIT?
The installation difficulty is not specified, so it is recommended to consult a professional for proper installation.
What category does the CAM LIFTER KIT fall under?
The CAM LIFTER KIT falls under the category of Engines and Components.
More from COMP CAMS
Shop all COMP CAMS
$445.99




