
BBK PERFORMANCE
Bolt Kit Exhaust Headers SBF
$51.99
In Stock
- Fast US Shipping
- 30-Day Returns
- Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns
Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.
30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy
Overview
Upgrade your exhaust system with the BBK Performance Bolt Kit for Exhaust Headers, specifically designed for SBF applications. This kit ensures a secure and reliable connection for optimal performance.
- Precision Engineering: Each bolt is crafted for a perfect fit, minimizing the risk of leaks and enhancing exhaust flow.
- Durable Construction: Built to withstand high temperatures and vibrations, these fasteners are designed for long-lasting performance.
- Easy Installation: The kit includes all necessary hardware, simplifying the installation process for both professionals and DIY enthusiasts.
- Lightweight Design: Weighing only 0.621 lbs, this fastener kit won't add unnecessary weight to your vehicle.
This BBK Performance Bolt Kit (part number 1577) is essential for anyone looking to improve their exhaust header setup with reliability and ease.
Choose BBK for trusted quality in performance parts.
- Ships fast from US warehouses
- 30-day hassle-free returns
Specifications
| Brand | BBK PERFORMANCE |
| GTIN | 00197975015778 |
| Type | Fasteners |
| Weight | 0.62 lb |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the purpose of the Bolt Kit Exhaust Headers SBF?
The Bolt Kit Exhaust Headers SBF is designed to securely fasten exhaust headers in place.
What brand makes the Bolt Kit Exhaust Headers SBF?
The Bolt Kit Exhaust Headers SBF is manufactured by BBK PERFORMANCE.
What is the weight of the Bolt Kit Exhaust Headers SBF?
The Bolt Kit Exhaust Headers SBF weighs 0.62100 lbs.
How difficult is it to install the Bolt Kit Exhaust Headers SBF?
Installation difficulty can vary, and it is generally recommended to seek professional installation for best results.
$51.99




