
COMP CAMS
BBM XE-HL CAMSHAFT
$360.99
Only 1 left
- Fast US Shipping
- 30-Day Returns
- Secure Checkout
Also available on
Shipping & Returns
Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.
30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy
Overview
Unlock the full potential of your engine with the COMP CAMS BBM XE-HL CAMSHAFT, designed for performance enthusiasts seeking enhanced power and efficiency.
- Optimized Performance: This camshaft offers improved lift and duration, maximizing airflow for better combustion and increased horsepower.
- Precision Engineering: Crafted with meticulous attention to detail, ensuring reliable performance and longevity under demanding conditions.
- Easy Installation: Designed for a straightforward fit, allowing you to upgrade your engine with minimal hassle.
- Enhanced Throttle Response: Experience quicker acceleration and a more responsive driving experience with this high-performance camshaft.
The COMP CAMS BBM XE-HL CAMSHAFT is a must-have for those looking to elevate their engine's capabilities. Upgrade today for a noticeable difference in performance!
- Ships fast from US warehouses
- 30-day hassle-free returns
Specifications
| Brand | COMP CAMS |
| GTIN | 00036584078333 |
| Type | Engines and Components |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the BBM XE-HL CAMSHAFT used for?
The BBM XE-HL CAMSHAFT is designed for use in engines and components, enhancing engine performance.
What brand makes the BBM XE-HL CAMSHAFT?
The BBM XE-HL CAMSHAFT is manufactured by COMP CAMS, a reputable brand in the automotive performance industry.
What is the manufacturer part number for this camshaft?
The manufacturer part number for the BBM XE-HL CAMSHAFT is 212294.
How difficult is it to install the BBM XE-HL CAMSHAFT?
Installation difficulty is not specified, so it is recommended to consult a professional mechanic for proper installation.
What materials are used in the construction of the BBM XE-HL CAMSHAFT?
The specific materials used in the construction of the BBM XE-HL CAMSHAFT are not provided.
More from COMP CAMS
Shop all COMP CAMS
$360.99




