K AND N ENGINEERING

Air Intake System

GTIN 00024844360151Type Air and Fuel
$448.99
Only 1 left
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Enhance your vehicle's performance with the K AND N ENGINEERING Air Intake System, designed for optimum airflow and efficiency. This high-quality system replaces your factory air intake, allowing your engine to breathe better and perform at its peak.

  • Improved Horsepower: Experience a boost in horsepower as the system increases airflow, allowing your engine to operate more efficiently.
  • Enhanced Engine Sound: Enjoy a sportier engine sound that reflects the increased performance while driving.
  • Easy Installation: This air intake system is designed for straightforward installation, getting you back on the road quickly.
  • Durable Construction: Built with high-quality materials, ensuring long-lasting performance and reliability in various driving conditions.

This system weighs 11.46 lbs and is engineered for a precise fit, ensuring compatibility with your vehicle. Upgrade to the K AND N ENGINEERING Air Intake System for a noticeable performance enhancement.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandK AND N ENGINEERING
GTIN00024844360151
TypeAir and Fuel
Weight11.46 lb

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the purpose of the K AND N ENGINEERING Air Intake System?
The K AND N ENGINEERING Air Intake System is designed to improve airflow to your engine, enhancing performance and efficiency.
What type of product is the K AND N ENGINEERING Air Intake System?
This product is categorized under Air and Fuel, specifically as an air intake system.
What is the weight of the K AND N ENGINEERING Air Intake System?
The K AND N ENGINEERING Air Intake System weighs 11.46 lbs.
Is installation of the K AND N ENGINEERING Air Intake System difficult?
The installation difficulty is not specified; for best results, consider professional installation.
What is the manufacturer part number for this air intake system?
The manufacturer part number for the K AND N ENGINEERING Air Intake System is 773086KTK.

More from K AND N ENGINEERING

Shop all K AND N ENGINEERING
Replacement Air Filter Dryflow - SA2281
K AND N ENGINEERINGReplacement Air Filter Dryflow - SA2281
$89.99
Only 1 left
Replacement Air Filter - YA2506XD
K AND N ENGINEERINGReplacement Air Filter - YA2506XD
$242.99
Only 1 left
FIPK 97- Jeep 4.0L Wrangler - 5715141
K AND N ENGINEERINGFIPK 97- Jeep 4.0L Wrangler - 5715141
$409.99
Only 1 left
Dryflow Air Filter 20- Ford 6.7L Diesel - 335100HBK
K AND N ENGINEERINGDryflow Air Filter 20- Ford 6.7L Diesel - 335100HBK
$120.99
Only 3 left
Replacement Air Filter - MG8516
K AND N ENGINEERINGReplacement Air Filter - MG8516
$92.99
Only 4 left
$448.99