K AND N ENGINEERING

Air Intake System

GTIN 00024844394835Type Air and Fuel
$448.99
Only 4 left
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Upgrade your vehicle's performance with the K AND N ENGINEERING Air Intake System, designed to enhance airflow and efficiency for optimal engine performance.

  • Improved Airflow: This air intake system allows for better air circulation, leading to increased horsepower and torque.
  • Enhanced Fuel Efficiency: By maximizing the air intake, it helps your engine burn fuel more efficiently, saving you money at the pump.
  • Easy Installation: Designed for a straightforward installation process, you can upgrade your vehicle without the need for professional help.
  • Durable Construction: Made with high-quality materials, this system is built to last, providing reliable performance over time.

Transform your driving experience with the power and efficiency of K AND N ENGINEERING.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandK AND N ENGINEERING
GTIN00024844394835
TypeAir and Fuel
Weight8.86 lb

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the K AND N ENGINEERING Air Intake System used for?
The K AND N ENGINEERING Air Intake System is designed to improve airflow to the engine, enhancing performance and efficiency.
What is the weight of the Air Intake System?
The Air Intake System weighs 8.855 pounds.
What is the manufacturer part number for this product?
The manufacturer part number for this Air Intake System is 691509TC.
What category does this product fall under?
This product falls under the Air and Fuel category.
What brand makes this Air Intake System?
This Air Intake System is made by K AND N ENGINEERING.

More from K AND N ENGINEERING

Shop all K AND N ENGINEERING
Replacement Air Filter Dryflow - SA2281
K AND N ENGINEERINGReplacement Air Filter Dryflow - SA2281
$89.99
Only 1 left
Replacement Air Filter - YA2506XD
K AND N ENGINEERINGReplacement Air Filter - YA2506XD
$242.99
Only 1 left
FIPK 97- Jeep 4.0L Wrangler - 5715141
K AND N ENGINEERINGFIPK 97- Jeep 4.0L Wrangler - 5715141
$409.99
Only 1 left
Dryflow Air Filter 20- Ford 6.7L Diesel - 335100HBK
K AND N ENGINEERINGDryflow Air Filter 20- Ford 6.7L Diesel - 335100HBK
$120.99
Only 3 left
Replacement Air Filter - MG8516
K AND N ENGINEERINGReplacement Air Filter - MG8516
$92.99
Only 4 left
$448.99