RUSSELL

#6 150 Deg Endura Hose End

GTIN 00087133904863Type Fittings Hoses and Valves
$59.99
Only 3 left
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Also available on
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Experience superior performance and reliability with RUSSELL's #6 150 Deg Endura Hose End, designed for seamless connections in your automotive system.

  • Precision Engineering: Crafted with meticulous attention to detail, ensuring a perfect fit and optimal flow for your hoses.
  • Durable Construction: Built to withstand the rigors of high-pressure applications, providing long-lasting service and peace of mind.
  • 150-Degree Angle: Ideal for tight spaces and complex routing, allowing for flexible installation without compromising performance.
  • Lightweight Design: Weighing only 0.115 lbs, it minimizes overall system weight while maintaining strength.

This hose end is compatible with #6 hoses, making it a versatile choice for various automotive applications. Upgrade your system with RUSSELL's trusted quality for enhanced performance.

Choose RUSSELL for reliable fittings that elevate your vehicle's capabilities.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandRUSSELL
GTIN00087133904863
TypeFittings Hoses and Valves
Weight0.11 lb

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the RUSSELL #6 150 Deg Endura Hose End used for?
The RUSSELL #6 150 Deg Endura Hose End is designed for use in automotive fluid transfer systems, specifically as part of fittings, hoses, and valves.
What is the weight of the RUSSELL #6 150 Deg Endura Hose End?
The weight of the RUSSELL #6 150 Deg Endura Hose End is 0.115 lbs.
What brand makes the #6 150 Deg Endura Hose End?
The #6 150 Deg Endura Hose End is manufactured by RUSSELL, known for their quality automotive fittings and hoses.
How difficult is it to install the RUSSELL #6 150 Deg Endura Hose End?
Installation difficulty can vary depending on your experience with automotive parts; it may be advisable to consult a professional for installation.
What is the manufacturer part number for this product?
The manufacturer part number for the RUSSELL #6 150 Deg Endura Hose End is 613451.
$59.99