
MR. GASKET
.5in Air Clearner Spacer
$39.99
Only 9 left
- Fast US Shipping
- 30-Day Returns
- Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns
Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.
30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy
Overview
Enhance your engine's performance with the MR. GASKET .5in Air Cleaner Spacer, designed to optimize airflow and fuel mixture for improved efficiency.
- Increases air intake volume, leading to better combustion and power output.
- Facilitates easier installation with a lightweight design, making it perfect for DIY enthusiasts.
- Improves throttle response, allowing for quicker acceleration and a more enjoyable driving experience.
- Constructed for durability, ensuring long-lasting performance under various driving conditions.
This spacer is compatible with various air cleaner setups, making it a versatile addition to your engine modifications. Weighing just 0.155 lbs, it won't add unnecessary bulk to your setup.
Upgrade your air and fuel system with the MR. GASKET .5in Air Cleaner Spacer and experience the difference in your vehicle's performance.
- Ships fast from US warehouses
- 30-day hassle-free returns
Specifications
| Brand | MR. GASKET |
| GTIN | 00084041093405 |
| Type | Air and Fuel |
| Weight | 0.15 lb |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the MR. GASKET .5in Air Cleaner Spacer used for?
The MR. GASKET .5in Air Cleaner Spacer is used in air and fuel applications to create additional space between the air cleaner and the carburetor, potentially improving airflow.
What is the weight of the MR. GASKET .5in Air Cleaner Spacer?
The MR. GASKET .5in Air Cleaner Spacer weighs 0.15500 lbs.
What is the manufacturer part number for this product?
The manufacturer part number for the MR. GASKET .5in Air Cleaner Spacer is 9340.
Is installation of the MR. GASKET .5in Air Cleaner Spacer difficult?
The installation difficulty is not specified; however, if you are unsure about the installation process, it is recommended to seek professional assistance.
What brand makes the .5in Air Cleaner Spacer?
The .5in Air Cleaner Spacer is made by MR. GASKET, a brand known for its automotive performance products.
$39.99




