COMP CAMS

3/8 Hi-Tech Pushrod - 9.350 Long

GTIN 00036584420460Type Engines and Components
$40.99
Only 2 left
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Unlock the full potential of your engine with the COMP CAMS 3/8 Hi-Tech Pushrod, designed for high-performance applications. This pushrod, measuring 9.350 inches in length, ensures optimal valve movement and enhances engine efficiency.

  • Precision Engineering: Crafted for a perfect fit, these pushrods provide consistent performance under extreme conditions.
  • Enhanced Durability: Built to withstand high RPMs, the robust design minimizes flex and maximizes reliability.
  • Improved Engine Response: Experience quicker throttle response and better acceleration with this high-tech component.
  • Lightweight Design: Weighing just 0.195 lbs, these pushrods reduce overall engine weight, contributing to improved performance.

Compatible with a range of high-performance engines, the COMP CAMS 3/8 Hi-Tech Pushrod is a crucial component for serious automotive enthusiasts.

Upgrade your engine's performance with confidence using COMP CAMS' high-quality engineering.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandCOMP CAMS
GTIN00036584420460
TypeEngines and Components
Weight0.19 lb

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the COMP CAMS 3/8 Hi-Tech Pushrod used for?
The COMP CAMS 3/8 Hi-Tech Pushrod is designed for use in engines and components, specifically for optimizing engine performance.
What is the length of the pushrod?
The pushrod is 9.350 inches long.
What is the weight of the COMP CAMS pushrod?
The pushrod weighs 0.195 pounds.
What is the manufacturer part number for this product?
The manufacturer part number is 79791.
What brand manufactures the 3/8 Hi-Tech Pushrod?
The pushrod is manufactured by COMP CAMS, a recognized brand in the automotive performance industry.

More from COMP CAMS

Shop all COMP CAMS
Conical Spring - 26001CSKIT
COMP CAMSConical Spring - 26001CSKIT
$1,097.99
Only 2 left
Valve Spring Retainer Steel- 10 Degree - 7401
Valve Train - 4582KIT
COMP CAMSValve Train - 4582KIT
$152.99
Only 3 left
Lifter Amc Hydraulic Roller L - 896016
COMP CAMSLifter Amc Hydraulic Roller L - 896016
$1,088.99
Only 2 left
$40.99