EDELBROCK

#2156 Intake Bolt Kit

GTIN 00085347085590Type Fasteners
$52.99
In Stock
  • Fast US Shipping
  • 30-Day Returns
  • Secure Checkout
Shipping & Returns

Most orders ship within 1–2 business days from US warehouses. Tracking is emailed as soon as your order is on its way.

30-day hassle-free returns on unused parts in original packaging. Read the full returns policy

Overview

Upgrade your engine assembly with the EDELBROCK #2156 Intake Bolt Kit, designed for durability and precision in fastening. This kit ensures a secure and reliable fit for your intake manifold, enhancing performance and longevity.

  • High-Quality Construction: Made from robust materials to withstand engine heat and vibration, ensuring long-lasting reliability.
  • Precision Fit: Each bolt is engineered for a perfect fit, reducing the risk of leaks and ensuring optimal performance.
  • Easy Installation: Designed for straightforward installation, making it easier for you to tackle your engine project without hassle.
  • Lightweight Design: Weighing in at just 0.661 lbs, this kit won't add unnecessary weight to your engine setup.

Compatible with various Edelbrock intake manifolds, this bolt kit is essential for anyone looking to enhance their engine's performance.

Choose the EDELBROCK #2156 Intake Bolt Kit for quality you can trust.

  • Ships fast from US warehouses
  • 30-day hassle-free returns

Specifications

BrandEDELBROCK
GTIN00085347085590
TypeFasteners
Weight0.66 lb

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the #2156 Intake Bolt Kit used for?
The #2156 Intake Bolt Kit is designed for securing intake manifolds in automotive applications.
What brand is the #2156 Intake Bolt Kit?
The #2156 Intake Bolt Kit is manufactured by Edelbrock.
How much does the #2156 Intake Bolt Kit weigh?
The #2156 Intake Bolt Kit weighs approximately 0.661 pounds.
What is the manufacturer part number for this product?
The manufacturer part number for the #2156 Intake Bolt Kit is 8559.
Is professional installation recommended for this product?
While the installation difficulty is not specified, it is generally advisable to seek professional installation for automotive fasteners.

More from EDELBROCK

Shop all EDELBROCK
Performer Pontiac Black - 21563
EDELBROCKPerformer Pontiac Black - 21563
$625.99
Only 1 left
Pont Victor Jr Intake - EFI - 295695
EDELBROCKPont Victor Jr Intake - EFI - 295695
$667.99
Only 2 left
Hydraulic Lifter Install Kit Chevy V8 - 97386
EDELBROCKHydraulic Lifter Install Kit Chevy V8 - 97386
$195.99
Only 2 left
Valve Cover Classic - 41999
EDELBROCKValve Cover Classic - 41999
$427.99
Only 1 left
$52.99